Skip to content
Spooner
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Softball
(Cancelled)
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BOE Committee of the Whole
@SHS - Choir A40
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Northwestern High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Two Harbors HS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Altoona - Hobbs Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spooner High School
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
8
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
9
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Softball
(Cancelled)
@SMS - Antholz Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Northwest Lightning
@SHS - Commons
Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Northwest Lightning
(Cancelled)
@SHS - Commons
Organizational Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Eagle River Sports Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cumberland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Barron High School
BACC Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barron High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barron High School
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@St Croix Central High School
Thomas Sempf Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
15
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Big Fish Golf
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tomah Ice Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
16
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Cameron Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cameron High School
6:00pm
BOE Regular Meeting
@SHS - Choir A40
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Barron Ice Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@St Croix Falls
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St Croix Falls
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St Croix Falls
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
21
NO SCHOOL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Ashland High School
Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
22
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Barron Ice Rink
23
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Softball
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
25
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Barron MS
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland MS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cumberland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
3:31pm - 8:00pm
SMS Forensics Event
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS Forensics
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
Little Dribblers perform during halftime.
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
11:00am - 4:00pm
SHS Rails Rally
@SHS - Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
Weighs in at 4pm
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
29
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
MBC/HON Challenge Match ups TBD at later date. Varsity only event.
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
30
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Softball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@SHS - Gymnasium
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball MS
@SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
7:00pm
SMS Band/Choir Concert
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Band/Choir Concert for 7th & 8th Grade
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
SASD Calendars
-All-
Board of Education
Spooner School Districtwide Dates
Spooner High School Events
Spooner Middle School Events
Spooner Elementary School Events
Spooner 4K Event
WIAA Athletics
Wrestling
Track & Field
Football
Wrestling -MS
Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer
Girls Basketball - MS
Volleyball
Boys Golf
Boys Basketball - MS
Boys Soccer
Girls Hockey
Baseball
Volleyball - MS
Girls Golf
Boys Hockey
Softball
Boys Basketball
Cross Country
Football - MS
Youth/Club Sports
Community Education
Community Event
Community Request
Reserved Spaces
Staff Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?