Skip to content
Spooner
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
2
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@SHS - Multi-purpose Room
3
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Spooner Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Bay Area Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Washburn High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
4
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Jeffers
5
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
6
5:00pm - 7:30pm
BOE Committee of the Whole
@SHS - Choir A40
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith High School
LMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ladysmith High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120
Quilts of Valor Quilt Along
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ladysmith High School
8
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
9
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cameron High School
5:00 Weigh-in in the wrestling room 6:00 Cameron vs Spooner 6:50 Spooner vs Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 7:40 Cameron vs Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@SHS - Multi-purpose Room
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Siren Lodge Ice Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
11
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
12
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Girls Soccer
13
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Pine City Ice Rink
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Amery High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Amery High School
Gym
14
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Media Center
PTA meeting
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Barron MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Hayward Middle School
Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120
Quilts of Valor Quilt Along
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
15
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
16
8:15am - 5:00pm
SMS Field Trip
@Spooner Middle School
6th Grade Science Museum Field Trip
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Gymnasium
Cabin Fever Carnival
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@SHS - Multi-purpose Room
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
17
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
18
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
19
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Open Gym
@SHS - Gymnasium
Soccer - Goalie Training
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@SHS - Gymnasium
Girls Soccer
20
8:30am - 3:00pm
SES Health Screening
@SES - Cafetorium
6:00pm
BOE Regular Meeting
@SHS - Choir A40
21
TBD
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@
SMS - Antholz Gym
8:30am - 3:00pm
SES Health Screening
@SES - Cafetorium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120
Quilts of Valor Quilt Along
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SHS Future Farmers of America Event
@SHS - Classroom C60/Greenhouse
Spooner FFA alumni meeting
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
22
8:30am - 3:00pm
SES Health Screening
@SES - Cafetorium
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
23
END of TERM
8:30am - 3:00pm
SES Health Screening
@SES - Cafetorium
9:36am - 10:36am
SMS Special Activity
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Right Track Graduation
12:30pm - 3:00pm
SES Family Event
Family Math Day
3:30pm - 8:00pm
SMS Forensics Event
@Spooner Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barron High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Lakeland Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@SHS - Multi-purpose Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barron High School
24
NO SCHOOL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
Parents Night
25
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
26
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Open Gym
@SHS - Gymnasium
Soccer - Goalie Training
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Gymnasium
3:00pm - 6:45pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@SHS - Gymnasium
Girls Soccer
27
8:30am - 3:00pm
SES Health Screening
@SES - Cafetorium
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Siren Lodge Ice Arena
28
8:30am - 3:00pm
SES Health Screening
@SES - Cafetorium
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120
Quilts of Valor Quilt Along
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Spooner Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
29
8:00am - 3:16pm
SHS Meeting
@SHS - Auditorium
ACT prep for Juniors
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spooner Area Men's Basketball League
@SHS - Gymnasium
30
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
31
SMS Special Activity
@Spooner Middle School
Wellness Day
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
SASD Calendars
-All-
Board of Education
Spooner School Districtwide Dates
Spooner High School Events
Spooner Middle School Events
Spooner Elementary School Events
Spooner 4K Event
WIAA Athletics
Wrestling
Track & Field
Football
Wrestling -MS
Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer
Girls Basketball - MS
Volleyball
Boys Golf
Boys Basketball - MS
Boys Soccer
Girls Hockey
Baseball
Volleyball - MS
Girls Golf
Boys Hockey
Softball
Boys Basketball
Cross Country
Football - MS
Youth/Club Sports
Community Education
Community Event
Community Request
Reserved Spaces
Staff Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?