Spooner
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Start of Term

Start Term 4

Start Term 4

6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
9:30am- 11:00amSHS Class Event
SHS - Auditorium location

Mock Trial

Mock Trial

3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Amphitheatre location
3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
4:55pm- 5:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBOE Committee of the Whole
SHS - Choir A40 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 11:00amSHS Class Event
SHS - Auditorium location

Mock Trial

Mock Trial

3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:08pm- 4:45pmGirls Scouts
SES - Media Center location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Scouts
SMS - Commons location
3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
3:45pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed Class
SMS - Media Center location

Ojibwe Language Table

Ojibwe Language Table

4:55pm- 5:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery, WI
 @ Amery High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Amery, WI
 @ Amery High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Northwood
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 03-26-19)

vs. Northwood
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmParent Meeting
SHS - Choir A40 location

Girls Soccer Parent Meeting

Girls Soccer Parent Meeting

6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Classroom B41 location

Australia

Australia

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 4:30pmHS Staff Book Study
SHS - Media Center B124 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSHS Club Meeting
SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99 location

Prom Planning Meeting

Prom Planning Meeting

5:45pm- 9:30pmPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
8:00pm- 11:00pmSAMBL
SHS - Gymnasium location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:45am- 3:00pmHolocaust Presentation
SHS - Auditorium location
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18 location

Welding

Welding

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
2:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. Adams/Friendship, Black River Falls, Bloomer, Chequamegon, Cumberland, Denmark, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Gladstone, Hayward, Ithaca, Johnson Creek, Ladysmith, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, Mishicot 2015-16, New Richmond, Random Lake, Roncalli, School District of Somerset, St. Mary's Springs, Stoughton, Stratford - WI
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Barron, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Hayward, Heart O' North, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Rice Lake, Stanley-Boyd
 @ Sioux Creek Golf Course location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Ashland, Cameron, Cumberland, Duluth East, Eau Claire North, Hayward, Northwestern, Rice Lake, Shell Lake, Superior
 @ University of Wisconsin - Superior location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Regis
 @ Regis High School location
5:45pm- 9:30pmPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmYouth Volleyball
SHS - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location

Tournament

Tournament

1:00pm- 2:00pmSamurai Techniques
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location
Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - NBSC
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Soccer Training

Soccer Training

4:00pm- 5:00pmSports Practice
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Girls Soccer Practice

Girls Soccer Practice

5:00pm- 7:00pmSports Practice
SHS - Gymnasium location

Girls Soccer Practice

Girls Soccer Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmEnd of Season Party
SHS - Auditorium, SHS - Commons location

Wrestling Banquet

Wrestling Banquet

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Softball
SMS - Antholz Gym location