Spooner
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
End of Trimester (SES)

End of Trimester 2

End of Trimester 2

SMS Field Trip

6th Grade Christie Mountain Field Trip

6th Grade Christie Mountain Field Trip

6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:30pmHoops Practice - Boys
SMS - Antholz Gym location
5:45pm- 9:30pmPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:45amHoops Practice - Girls
SMS - Antholz Gym location

K-3

K-3

9:00am- 1:00pmCooking Class
SHS - Tech Ed FACE Lab B40 location

Pasta Party

Pasta Party

9:00am- 11:30amNorthwest Wisconsin Volleyball Club
SHS - Gymnasium location
9:00am- 11:30amPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
9:45am- 12:30pmOpen Gym
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Baseball

Baseball

1:00pm- 2:00pmSamurai Techniques
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location
Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:30pmNorthwest Wisconsin Volleyball Club
SHS - Gymnasium location
1:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - NBSC
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Soccer Training

Soccer Training

6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Softball
SMS - Antholz Gym location
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 3:16pmSHS Testing
SHS - Auditorium location

ACT and Kahoot quiz

ACT and Kahoot quiz

3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
3:50pm- 5:45pmYouth Wrestling
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Practice

Practice

4:55pm- 5:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 7:00pmEurope Trip Event
SHS - Media Center B124 location

Fundraiser meeting

Fundraiser meeting

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Scouts
SMS - Commons location
3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
4:00pm- 8:00pmSES P/T Conferences
4:55pm- 5:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
5:00pmWrestling: MS Meetvs. Bloomer, Cameron, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Phillips, Rice Lake MS
 @ Cameron High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmEnd of Season Party
SHS - Commons location

GBB

GBB

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
8:00am- 3:00pmHealth Screening
SES - Amphitheatre location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:50pm- 5:45pmYouth Wrestling
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Practice

Practice

5:45pm- 9:30pmPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 10:00pmSAMBL
SHS - Gymnasium location
Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmHealth Screening
SES - Amphitheatre location
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
4:30pm- 5:30pmSHS Club Meeting
SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99 location

Prom Committee meeting

Prom Committee meeting

5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18 location

Welding

Welding

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location