Skip to content
Spooner
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cumberland High School
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cumberland High School
2
9:45am - 12:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Weigh Ins: 8:30am Coaches Mtg: 9:00am
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
3
10:00am - 6:00pm
Athletic Camp/Clinic
@SHS - Gymnasium
Hitting Clinic
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
4
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE Committee of the Whole
@SHS - Choir A40
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Amery High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Amery High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
5
SMS Spelling Bee
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Cafetorium
Book Fair
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Barron MS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Cameron High School
Just a pick up c-team game.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barron High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Baseball
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Simek Recreational Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
6
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Cafetorium
Book Fair
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Classroom B41
New Zealand
7
8:30am - 3:30pm
SMS Field Trip
8th Grade Field Trip to Christie Mountain
3:16pm - 5:00pm
SHS Art Club
(Cancelled)
@SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
(Cancelled)
@SES - Cafetorium
Book Fair
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith Elementary
LES Gym
(formerly Ladysmith Middle School)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Barron Ice Rink
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
(Cancelled)
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
8
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Cafetorium
Book Fair
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barron Ice Rink
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Gymnasium
Dance & Book Fair
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chippewa Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
9
9:45am - 12:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Barron High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
3:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hayward Sports Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hayward Sports Center
10
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Commons
Registration
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
11
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C45
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@SMS - Commons
Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Superior Ice Arena
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
Parents' Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
12
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Osceola High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
13
3:16pm - 7:00pm
SHS Art Club
@SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Osceola High School
14
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C45
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ladysmith High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
15
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
16
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
9:45am - 12:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
17
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@SHS - Gymnasium
Girls Soccer
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
18
NO SCHOOL
6:00pm
BOE Regular Meeting
@SHS - Choir A40
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
19
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
3:16pm - 5:00pm
SHS Art Club
@SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Classroom B41
Effective Public Speaking
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Baseball
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
20
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
(Cancelled)
@SES - Gymnasium
21
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C45
4:00pm - 7:30pm
SMS P/T Conferences
@Spooner Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
Senior & Parent Night
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
22
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
23
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
9:45am - 12:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
24
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@SHS - Gymnasium
Girls Soccer
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
25
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C45
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
26
4:00pm - 6:30pm
SHS P/T Conferences
@SHS - Classrooms
4:00pm - 7:30pm
SMS P/T Conferences
@Spooner Middle School
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@SMS - Commons
Board Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Baseball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
27
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Classroom B41
Tree Families
28
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TBA
9:30am - 11:30am
SHS Testing
@SHS - Auditorium
WEPT testing
3:16pm - 5:00pm
SHS Art Club
@SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C45
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SES Family Math and Reading Night
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
(Cancelled)
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
SASD Calendars
-All-
Board of Education
Spooner School Districtwide Dates
Spooner High School Events
Spooner Middle School Events
Spooner Elementary School Events
Spooner 4K Event
WIAA Athletics
Wrestling
Track & Field
Wrestling -MS
Football
Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer
Girls Basketball - MS
Volleyball
Boys Golf
Boys Basketball - MS
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Baseball
Volleyball - MS
Boys Hockey
Girls Golf
Softball
Boys Basketball
Football - MS
Cross Country
Youth/Club Sports
Community Education
Community Event
Community Request
Reserved Spaces
Staff Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?