Skip to content
Spooner
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
2
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
3
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cumberland High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cumberland High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
NBSC
4
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Somerset Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Somerset Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@New Richmond High School
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Barron Ice Rink
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Barron Ice Rink
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Ashland High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washburn High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washburn High School
6
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
7
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BOE Committee of the Whole
@SHS - Choir A40
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Ashland High School
Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
8
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Lakeland High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Baseball
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
9
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
10
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
11
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sparta Hockey Rink
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Gymnasium
Cabin Fever Carnival
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sparta Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
12
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
3:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Milt Lunda Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner Sports Center
5:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Milt Lunda Arena
13
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
14
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
8th grade will play 1st, followed by 7th grade.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
15
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@DC Everest High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
16
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
17
END of TERM
End Term 2
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Team Dinner
@SHS - Commons
Boys Basketball
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Duluth Heritage Center Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Baldwin United Civic Center
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
18
NO SCHOOL
7:45am - 12:00pm
SHS Presentation
@SHS - Auditorium
Professional Development Training
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
19
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Shell Lake High School
Weigh-in @ 8:00am
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hayward Sports Center
20
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
21
START of TERM
Start Term 3
4:30pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake Middle School
6:00pm
BOE Regular Meeting
@SHS - Choir A40
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
22
8:15am - 5:00pm
SMS Field Trip
@Spooner Middle School
6th Grade Science Museum Field Trip
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Cumberland MS
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Sports Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Baseball
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hudson Sports & Civic Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Spooner Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
23
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
24
3:30pm - 8:00pm
SMS Forensics Event
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Rice Lake Middle School
Blue Gym (new)
4:30pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
25
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
26
9:30am - 12:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Baseball
27
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Soccer Training
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Softball
28
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Softball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
SPOONER PARENT NIGHT
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
29
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Sports Center
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Superior Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Sports Center
30
3:15pm - 6:00pm
SHS Art Club
@SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gymnasium
31
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SES - Gymnasium
U19 Girls Soccer
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
SASD Calendars
-All-
Board of Education
Spooner School Districtwide Dates
Spooner High School Events
Spooner Middle School Events
Spooner Elementary School Events
Spooner 4K Event
WIAA Athletics
Wrestling
Track & Field
Wrestling -MS
Football
Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer
Girls Basketball - MS
Volleyball
Boys Golf
Boys Basketball - MS
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Baseball
Volleyball - MS
Boys Hockey
Girls Golf
Softball
Boys Basketball
Football - MS
Cross Country
Youth/Club Sports
Community Education
Community Event
Community Request
Reserved Spaces
Staff Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?