Spooner
1

Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
End of Term

End Term 1

End Term 1

3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

3:15pm- 4:45pmPiano Lessons
SES - Classroom 118 location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball

4:00pm- 7:30pmPiano Lessons
SMS - Piano Room 114 location
5:00pmBasketball - Middle School: Boys MS Gamevs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Chetek MS location
6:00pmEnd of Season Party
SHS - Commons location

Volleyball

Volleyball

Friday, November 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL
6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

3:40pm- 6:00pm7th - 8th grade Basketball
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amCamp/Clinic
SHS - Gymnasium location

Basketball

Basketball

Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 6:00pmNorthwest Wisconsin Volleyball Club
SHS - Gymnasium location
1:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - NBSC
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Soccer Training

Soccer Training

5:00pm- 6:30pmOpen Gym
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Girls Soccer Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium location
Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Start of Term

Start Term 2

Start Term 2

6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmPiano Lessons
SES - Classroom 118 location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
3:40pm- 6:00pm7th - 8th grade Basketball
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
5:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
SHS - Choir A40 location
Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 4:45pmPiano Lessons
SES - Classroom 118 location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Scouts
SMS - Commons location
3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
3:45pm- 4:14pmSHS Presentation
SHS - Auditorium location

Upward Bound Presentation

Upward Bound Presentation

4:00pm- 7:30pmPiano Lessons
SMS - Piano Room 114 location
5:00pmBasketball - Middle School: Boys MS Gamevs. Bloomer
 @ Bloomer Middle Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmOpen Gym
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

6:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Choir
SHS - Choir A40 location
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
1:20pm- 3:00pmField Trip - 3rd Grade

3B & 3S field trip to nursing home

3B & 3S field trip to nursing home

3:08pm- 6:00pmPTA Event
SES - Amphitheatre location

Set up for book fair

Set up for book fair

3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:40pm- 6:00pm7th - 8th grade Basketball
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Boys Practice

Boys Practice

5:45pm- 8:00pmPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Classroom B41 location

Basic Plant Identification

Basic Plant Identification