Spooner
1

Sunday, April 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:30pmOpen Gym
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Northland Badger Soccer Club

Northland Badger Soccer Club

3:00pm- 5:00pmHoops Practice - Boys  

(Cancelled)

SHS - Gymnasium location

Open Gym

Open Gym

5:00pm- 7:00pmYouth Softball
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Open Gym

Open Gym

Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL
3:30pm- 6:00pmOpen Weight Room
SHS - Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:30pmHoops Practice - Girls
SES - Gym East Court, SES - Gym West Court, SES - Gymnasium location

3rd/4th grade girls

3rd/4th grade girls

4:30pm- 5:30pmBOE Committee Meeting - Personnel
SHS - Media Center B124 location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Drummond
5:30pm- 6:30pmBOE Committee Meeting - Budget, Building & Grounds
SHS - Media Center B124 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmChess Club  

(Cancelled)

SHS - Commons location

WI Chessheads Chess Night

WI Chessheads Chess Night

6:30pm- 7:30pmBOE Committee Meeting - Policy
SHS - Media Center B124 location
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Media Center location
3:10pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gym East Court, SES - Gym West Court, SES - Gymnasium location
3:20pm- 7:15pmPiano Lessons
SES - Classroom 118 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons, SMS - Computer Lab 204, SMS - Media Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBridge
SHS - Classroom B41 location

Beginner`s Bridge

Beginner`s Bridge

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Scouts
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOpen Weight Room
SHS - Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:30pmHoops Practice - Girls
SES - Gym East Court, SES - Gym West Court, SES - Gymnasium location

3rd/4th grade girls

3rd/4th grade girls

4:00pm- 5:00pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Media Center B124 location

Yoga

Yoga

4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Cameron, Cumberland, Drummond, Flambeau, Frederic, Grantsburg Schools, Hayward, Shell Lake, Webster
4:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Wrestling
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Practice

Practice

5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery, WI
 @ Amery High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery, WI
 @ Amery High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmWITC Continuing Education  

(Cancelled)

SHS - Classroom B92 location

Not Your Ordinary Birdhouse

Not Your Ordinary Birdhouse

5:50pm- 6:30pmParent Meeting
SMS - Media Center location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Volleyball
SMS - Antholz Gym, SMS - Antholz Gym Court 1, SMS - Antholz Gym Court 2 location
8:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Basketball

Basketball

Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
7:15am- 8:00amAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Media Center location
3:10pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gym East Court, SES - Gym West Court, SES - Gymnasium location
3:20pm- 4:50pmPiano Lessons
SMS - Piano Room 114 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Art Room 205 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons, SMS - Computer Lab 204 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOpen Weight Room
SHS - Weight Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Wrestling
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmPickleball
SES - Gym West Court location

Pickleball

Pickleball

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Volleyball
SMS - Antholz Gym location

NWVBC

NWVBC

8:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location

Basketball

Basketball

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Media Center location
3:10pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gym East Court, SES - Gym West Court, SES - Gymnasium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons, SMS - Computer Lab 204, SMS - Media Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Computer Lab 130 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C56 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmOpen Weight Room
SHS - Weight Room location
4:00pm- 6:00pmYouth Wrestling
SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony location

Practice

Practice

5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Croix Falls
 @ St. Croix Falls High School location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. St. Croix Falls
 @ St. Croix Falls High School location
5:00pm- 8:00pmWITC Continuing Education  

(Cancelled)

SHS - Classroom B92 location

Not Your Ordinary Birdhouse

Not Your Ordinary Birdhouse

5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18 location

Class: Welding

Class: Welding

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gym East Court, SES - Gym West Court, SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym, SMS - Antholz Gym Court 1, SMS - Antholz Gym Court 2 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Tech Ed FACE Lab B40 location

Biologic Dentistry

Biologic Dentistry

8:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location

Basketball

Basketball

Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
End of Term

End Term 3

End Term 3

6:00am- 7:30amOpen Gym
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
2:00pmBaseball: Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Bark River-Harris, Black River Falls, Bloomer, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Gladstone, Gogebic Miners (Coop Team), Hayward, Kewaunee, Lake Mills, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Phillips, Platteville, Prentice, Roncalli, Schaeffer Academy, St. Mary's Springs, Thorp, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Wausau West, Whitewater
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
2:15pm- 3:30pmSMS Special Activity

Right Track Graduation - 6th Grade

Right Track Graduation - 6th Grade

3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Classroom 111, SES - Gym East Court, SES - Gym West Court, SES - Gymnasium location

FLASH

FLASH

3:30pm- 5:00pmBridge
SHS - Classroom B41 location

Beginner`s Bridge

Beginner`s Bridge

3:30pm- 10:00pmHospitality Room
SHS - Tech Ed FACE Lab B40 location

MS Wrestling Tournament

MS Wrestling Tournament

3:30pm- 6:00pmOpen Weight Room
SHS - Weight Room location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Ashland, Cameron, Chippewa Falls, Cumberland, Duluth East, Eau Claire North, Hayward, Northwestern, Rice Lake, Shell Lake, Superior
 @ University of Wisconsin - Superior location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Regis
 @ Casper Park location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery
5:00pmWrestling - Middle School: MS Conference Tournamentvs. Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Chequamegon, Cornell, Flambeau, Hayward, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Northwood, Phillips, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Shell Lake, Turtle Lake
6:00pm- 8:00pmPickleball
SES - Gym West Court location

Pickleball

Pickleball

Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmYouth Volleyball
SHS - Commons, SHS - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym, SMS - Antholz Gym Lobby, SMS - Commonslocation

Tournament

Tournament

1:00pm- 2:00pmSamurai Techniques
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location