Skip to content
Spooner
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Northland Badger Soccer Club
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Open Gym
2
NO SCHOOL
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Softball Field North
3
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Media Center B124
Yoga
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@SHS - Multi-purpose Room
Practice
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Amery High School
Field - Baseball JV
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Amery High School
Field - Baseball Varsity
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WITC Continuing Education
(Cancelled)
@SHS - Classroom B92
Not Your Ordinary Birdhouse
5:50pm - 6:30pm
Athletic Parent Meeting
@SMS - Media Center
Girls Soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Basketball
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@SHS - Multi-purpose Room
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
NWVBC
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C56
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@SMS - Antholz Gym Balcony
Practice
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
WITC Continuing Education
(Cancelled)
@SHS - Classroom B92
Not Your Ordinary Birdhouse
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18
Class: Welding
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed FACE Lab B40
Biologic Dentistry
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
6
END of TERM
End Term 3
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Woodside Sports Complex
2:15pm - 3:30pm
SMS Special Activity
@SMS - Antholz Gym Lobby
Right Track Graduation - 6th Grade
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Hospitality Room
@SHS - Tech Ed FACE Lab B40
MS Wrestling Tournament
4:00pm
Track: V
@University of Wisconsin - Superior
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Casper Park
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Softball Field South
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Softball Field North
5:00pm
Wrestling - Middle School: MS
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
7
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Northland Badger Soccer Club
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Softball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletic End-of-Season Party
@
Multiple Location
9
START of TERM
Start Term 4
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
SES Testing
@SES - Cafetorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C56
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Golf Course
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
10
8:00am - 3:00pm
SES Testing
@SES - Cafetorium
8:00am - 12:30pm
SHS Testing
@Spooner High School
ACT Aspire Testing 9th and 10th Grade
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Media Center B124
Yoga
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@SES - Media Center
PTA Meeting
4:00pm
Track: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120
Spooner Rails Graduation Gift
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18
Class: Artistic Welding
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Basketball
11
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
SES Testing
@SES - Cafetorium
8:00am - 12:30pm
SHS Testing
@Spooner High School
ACT Aspire Testing 9th and 10th Grade
1:00pm - 2:30pm
SHS Testing
@Spooner High School
WI Forward Exam 10th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
NWVBC
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
12
8:00am - 3:00pm
SES Testing
@SES - Cafetorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C56
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Sioux Creek Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18
Class: Welding
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Washburn Co Health and Human Services
@SHS - Auditorium
Community Presentation of Resilience Video and Panel Discussion
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Soccer - NBSC
@SHS - Commons
Parent Meeting
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
SES Testing
@SES - Cafetorium
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Irish Sports Dome
4:00pm
Track: V
@UWS
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Baseball Field JV (Service road between ES and HS)
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Baseball Field Varsity (1100 First Street, Spooner)
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Frederic Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
14
7:00am - 1:00pm
Ruby's Pantry Food Distribution
@Washburn County Alternative School
Ruby's Pantry
15
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Northland Badger Soccer Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
2:35pm - 3:16pm
SHS Presentation
@SHS - Auditorium
9th Grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C56
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Spooner Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Soccer Park
New Richmond Sports Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BOE Regular Meeting
@SHS - Choir A40
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
17
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Media Center B124
Yoga
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
4:00pm
Track: MS
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Ladysmith High School
Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ladysmith High School
Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
JV Field
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Northwestern High School
Varsity Field
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18
Class: Artistic Welding
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Basketball
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Indianhead Credit Union Annual Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
NWVBC
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Drivers Education Class
@SHS - Classroom C56
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerset High School
4:30pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Softball Field South
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Softball Field North
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18
Class: Welding
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Computer Lab BusEd C10
Detox 101
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
21
8:00am - 10:00am
Athletic Camp/Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Coach's Clinic
11:00am
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Baseball Field JV (Service road between ES and HS)
11:00am
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Baseball Field Varsity (1100 First Street, Spooner)
11:00am
Softball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
Kittleson Field - Birch St
11:00am
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
22
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Northland Badger Soccer Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Softball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
23
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@NBC Spartan Sports Complex
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Spartan Field
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm
Track: V
@Ashland High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
24
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Media Center B124
Yoga
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
4:15pm
Track: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Hayward HS
4:15pm
Track: MS
(Cancelled)
@Hayward HS
Outdoor Track
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Softball Field South
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Bloomer Softball Field
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18
Class: Artistic Welding
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Basketball
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@SMS - Antholz Gym
NWVBC
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
26
SMS Field Trip
8th Grade Field Trip to Clam Dam in Danbury
12:30pm - 3:00pm
SES Special Activity
Gr. K-3 Earth Day Activities
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Hayward HS
Larry Sommerville Field
4:30pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland High School
Cumberland ES
4:30pm
Track: V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Association Event
@
Multiple Location
PTA BOGO Night & Book Fair
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hayward HS
JV Softball Field
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Hayward HS
Varsity Softball Field
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18
Class: Welding
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community Ed Class
@SHS - Tech Ed FACE Lab B40
Mindfulness 7 Stress Reduction
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Hayward HS
Larry Sommerville Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Northland College
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
27
SMS Field Trip
8th Grade Field Trip to Clam Dam in Danbury
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 2:30pm
SES Special Activity
PBIS Movie Reward Day
11:00am - 12:30pm
SHS Class Event
@SHS - Auditorium
Phelps Class
12:30pm - 2:45pm
SES Special Activity
@SHS - Auditorium
Kindergarten PBIS Incentive
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Bloomer Veterans Memorial Golf Course
4:00pm
Track: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@St Croix Falls
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Northwood High School
6:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St Croix Falls
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pickleball
@SES - Gym West Court
Pickleball
28
8:30am - 1:30pm
Athletic Camp/Clinic
@
Multiple Location
Baseball clinic (in case of bad weather)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SHS Prom
@
Multiple Location
9:00pm - 11:59pm
SHS Prom
@
Multiple Location
Post Prom
29
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@SMS - Antholz Gym
Northland Badger Soccer Club
30
6:00am - 7:30am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@SES - Gymnasium
Youth Basketball Open Gym
4:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barron High School
Kittleson Field - Birch St
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
SASD Calendars
-All-
Board of Education
Spooner School Districtwide Dates
Spooner High School Events
Spooner Middle School Events
Spooner Elementary School Events
Spooner 4K Event
WIAA Athletics
Wrestling
Track & Field
Football
Wrestling -MS
Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer
Girls Basketball - MS
Volleyball
Boys Golf
Boys Basketball - MS
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Baseball
Volleyball - MS
Girls Golf
Boys Hockey
Softball
Boys Basketball
Cross Country
Football - MS
Youth/Club Sports
Community Education
Community Event
Community Request
Reserved Spaces
Staff Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?