Spooner
1

Tuesday, March 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Scouts
SMS - Commons location
3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northwood
 @ Northwood High School location
4:55pm- 5:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmCamp/Clinic
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Wrestling Clinic

Wrestling Clinic

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:50pm- 5:45pmYouth Wrestling
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 7:00pmEurope Trip Event
SHS - Art Lab B96 & B99 location

Meeting

Meeting

5:45pm- 9:30pmPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmNorthwest WI Volleyball Club
SMS - Antholz Gym location
8:00pm- 11:00pmSAMBL
SHS - Gymnasium location
Thursday, March 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

Trick Hooping & Dance Flow

3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
3:50pm- 5:45pmYouth Wrestling
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Practice

Practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class
SHS - Tech Ed Metals Lab E18 location

Welding

Welding

6:00pm- 7:30pmCamp/Clinic
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location

Wrestling Clinic

Wrestling Clinic

6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
Friday, March 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
End of Term

End Term 3

End Term 3

6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:16pm- 10:00pmHospitality Room
SHS - Tech Ed FACE Lab B40 location

MS Wrestling

MS Wrestling

3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Gamevs. St. Croix Falls
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. St. Croix Falls
5:00pmWrestling: MS Conference Tournamentvs. Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Bloomer, Bruce, Cameron, Chequamegon, Cornell, Flambeau, Hayward, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Northwood, Phillips, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake MS, Shell Lake, Superior, Turtle Lake
5:45pm- 9:30pmPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
Saturday, March 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:30amPickleball
SES - Gymnasium location
1:00pm- 2:00pmSamurai Techniques
SHS - Multi-purpose Room location
Sunday, March 31, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Soccer - NBSC
SMS - Antholz Gym location

Soccer Training

Soccer Training

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Softball
SMS - Antholz Gym location
Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Start of Term

Start Term 4

Start Term 4

6:00am- 7:45amStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Gymnasium, SHS - Weight Room location
3:00pm- 3:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
3:16pm- 6:00pmStrength and Conditioning
SHS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Commons location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDrivers Education Class
SHS - Classroom C45 location
3:45pm- 5:15pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Amphitheatre location
3:45pm- 5:30pmAfterschool Clubs
SMS - Tech Ed FACE Room 120 location
4:55pm- 5:45pmAfterschool Clubs
SES - Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 8:00pmCommittee of the Whole
SHS - Choir A40 location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Volleyball
SES - Gymnasium, SMS - Antholz Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmEnd of Season Party
SHS - Auditorium location

Wrestling Banquet

Wrestling Banquet