Hayward Community Schools
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmArt Club
4:00pm- 4:30pmFacilities Committee Meetings
Intermediate School IMC location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Osseo-Fairchild
 @ Merchants Baseball Field location
4:30pm- 5:00pmPolicy Committee Meeting
Intermediate School IMC location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-11-19)

vs. Osseo-Fairchild
 @ Stoddard Park, Osseo location
5:00pm- 5:30pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
Intermediate School IMC location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSpecial Board of Education Meeting
Intermediate School IMC location
6:00pm- 7:00pmVaping, Juuling, Suoring
ADS Auditorium/HHS location
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Ashland, Barron, Bloomer, Flambeau, Hurley, Lac Courte Oreilles, Mercer, Northwestern, Phillips, Prentice, Rhinelander, Silver Bay, Tomahawk, Webster, Winter
 @ Ashland High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. St Croix Central
 @ St. Croix Central location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. St. Croix Central
 @ St. Croix Central location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Superior
 @ Superior High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Volleyball Practice
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Superior
 @ Superior High Schoollocation
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmAdult Volleyball
MS Court 1 location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Large Group Music festival

At Prescott

At Prescott

6:00pm- 8:00pmMS Volleyball Practice
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amArchery Club
ADS Auditorium/HHS location
2:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Black River Falls, Bloomer, Chequamegon, Cumberland, Denmark, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Gladstone, Ithaca, Johnson Creek, Ladysmith, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, Mishicot 2015-16, New Richmond, Random Lake, Roncalli, School District of Somerset, Spooner, St. Mary's Springs, Stoughton, Stratford - WI
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
2:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:15pm
Dismissal:  11:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Antigo, Brillion, Cumberland, Denmark, Laona-Wabeno, Mauston, Menomonie, Milton, Mishicot 2015-16, Northwood, Roncalli, Waunakee
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Barron, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Heart O' North, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Rice Lake, Spooner, Stanley-Boyd
 @ Sioux Creek Golf Course location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Ashland, Cameron, Cumberland, Duluth East, Eau Claire North, Northwestern, Rice Lake, Shell Lake, Spooner, Superior
 @ University of Wisconsin - Superior location
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rice Lake
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rice Lake
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
Sunday, April 7, 2019