Skip to content
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-Team
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
C-Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Paper Plate Tourny
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
Competition Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
3rd grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7/8th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Cameron Middle School
CMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)
4
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
2:00pm
Hockey
@Jeffers
5
10:00am - 4:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@
Multiple Location
Playmakers
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
3rd grade girls' travelling basketball
4:45pm
BBBA
@Weight Room
Varsity/JV-Lift
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-Team
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
7
6:40am - 7:40am
GBB
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Amery Middle School
Gym - Main Floor
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7/8th grade boys' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
(JV will play one 16 minute half)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
8
3:25pm - 5:25pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
3rd grade girls' travelling basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
7th grade girls practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
4th - 5th Girl Scouts Roselawn Art Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5/6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Joseph School * Rice Lake
8th grade only
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cameron High School
5:00 Weigh-in in the wrestling room 6:00 Cameron vs Spooner 6:50 Spooner vs Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 7:40 Cameron vs Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Hockey
@Siren Lodge Ice Arena
vs Grantsburg
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
10
6:40am - 7:40am
GBB
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varisty/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
Competition Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7/8 grade boys travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
Girls Scout Cadette Troop #3253 - Art Room - Kelly Esterby
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
11
7:00am
Dance
@Prairie Farm HS Gym
All day competition
8:00am
High School/Middle School - Events
@Medford
HS/MS Science Olympiad Invitational
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
weigh-ins start at 8:30 am
12
Music
Dorian Honors Choir at Luther College
2:00pm - 3:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers
13
Music
Dorian Honors Choir at Luther College
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In - Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Somerset High School
HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Augusta high school
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta high school
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
(Cancelled)
@MS Cafeteria
6th Grade Girls Scout Troop #3092 Meeting - Chastity Ridout, Leader
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta high school
14
6:40am - 7:40am
GBB
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:00pm
District - Events
Draw Lots for April 7, 2020 School Board Election
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@Wrestling Room
Team pictures in MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7/8 grade boys travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7th grade followed by 8th grade
Team Pictures in MS cafeteria before game.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cumberland High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In- Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Clear Lake High School, Clear Lake, WI
High School Gym
The JV Game will consist of one 16 minute half
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Prairie Farm HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Clear Lake High School, Clear Lake, WI
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cumberland High School
15
6:45am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Varsity/JV-Lifting
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In-Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym
16
6:40am - 7:40am
GBB
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In-Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
5/6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
(JV will play one 16 minute half)
7:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
vs Somerset
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
17
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Paper Plate Tourny
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Cafeteria
Competition Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In - Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
7/8 grade boys travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Camp Chetek - Randy Tanis 715 924-3236 Use of Roselawn Gym 8:30 - 11:00
9:30pm - 11:00pm
Community - Events
(Cancelled)
@HS/MS Gyms
Camp Chetek - HS/MS Gyms - Randy Tanis (715) 924-3236 - Cancelled - MS and HS gym set up for tournament on Saturday January 18, 2020
18
7:00am
Dance
(Cancelled)
@Cameron
All day competition
8:00am - 8:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@HS/MS Gyms
Boys Traveling Basketball Home Tournament 7th and 8th
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Stevens Point Area Senior High School
Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
11:00am - 12:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls' travelling basketball
1:00pm - 2:00pm
GBB
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Camp Chetek - Roselawn Gym Usage - Matthew Sheppard, Program Director
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
19
10:00am - 4:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5/6th grade boys` travelling basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Playmakers
20
Music
Red Cedar Honor's Band at Ladysmith
6:45am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Varsity/JV-Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
C-team (Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30.)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
Parent Teacher Conferences
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Osceola HS
Coaches meeting will be at 4:00.
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In - Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Ladysmith Elementary
LES Gym
5:15pm
District - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Board of Education Regular Meeting at Roselawn Elementary Professional Development Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
21
6:40am - 7:40am
GBB
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
7:00am
District - Events
Board of Education - State School Board Convention
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7/8th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith High School
LMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In- Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ladysmith High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
22
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7/8th grade boys` travelling basketball
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In-Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym
23
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5/6th grade boys' travelling basketball
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Prairie Farm High School
The team will play one - 16 minute half
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In-Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm
Hockey
@Lakeland Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Colfax High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
24
6:30am - 7:30am
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys' Open Gym
6:40am - 7:40am
GBB
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
2:15pm - 3:20pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@HS Gym
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
3:25pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
Competition Team
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In - Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7/8th grade boys' travelling basketball
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
(JV will play one 16 minute half)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
25
8:00am
High School/Middle School - Events
@River Falls
HS Science Olympiad Border Battle: UWRF
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@St. Croix Falls High School
10:30am - 4:00pm
Community - Events
@MS Gym
Camp Chetek - MS Gym - Randy Tanis (715) 924-3236
11:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
11:00am - 12:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
26
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Community - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:00pm - 3:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers
27
High School/Middle School - Events
@C-W High School/Middle School
Practice ACT (Junior class)
6:45am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Varsity/JV-Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In - Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
28
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7/8th grade boys' travelling basketball
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In- Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
6:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
vs Chequamegon
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In-Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym
30
6:40am - 7:40am
GBB
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@
Multiple Location
All Levels (Mid Season Classic)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In-Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Barron MS
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Clear Lake High School, Clear Lake, WI
High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
(C-W JV will play one 16 minute half)
7:00pm
Hockey
@Menomonie
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
31
6:30am - 7:30am
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys' Open Gym
12:42pm - 1:07pm
High School Assembly, Middle School Assembly
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Paper Plate Tourny
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
Competition Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
In - Step Dance: Roselawn Cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7/8th grade boys' travelling basketball
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Camp Chetek - hs/MS GymS - Randy Tanis (715) 924-3236
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Youth - Sports
District Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?