Skip to content
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ladysmith High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ladysmith High School
2
5:30am - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Superior
Leadership Conference
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Weigh Ins: 8:30am Coaches Mtg: 9:00am
2:30pm - 11:45pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Target Center
Timberwolves Trip
3
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-team
4:30pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
(Cancelled)
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
5
High School/Middle School - Events
@C-W High School/Middle School
Practice ACT (Juniors)
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Hockey
@Medford
Simek Recreational Center
6
High School/Middle School - Events
@C-W High School/Middle School
ACT Aspire Interim Universal Screening Grades 6-9
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
4th Grade Girl Scouts - Art Room
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
8th grade boys' travelling basketball
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather
7
High School/Middle School - Events
@C-W High School/Middle School
ACT Aspire Interim Universal Screening Grades 6-9
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
(Cancelled)
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
cancelled due to weather
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Cumberland High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
(Cancelled)
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Chequamegon
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
(Cancelled)
Girl Scout Troop #3253 Meeting - HS/MS FACE Room - Kelly Esterby
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cumberland High School
8
8:30am - 1:00pm
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Bright Beginnings - Old Gem Children's Theater - New Richmond
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Menomonie Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
8th grade will play first with 7th grade to follow
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
9
10:00am
Wrestling - HS Activities
@Amery
Regionals - Weigh ins 8:30
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Community - Events
@
Multiple Location
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament Setup
5:30pm
Hockey
@Hayward
Hayward Sports Center
10
8:00am - 4:00pm
Community - Events
@
Multiple Location
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
All levels
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
11
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Edgar High School
Middle School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Edgar High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Edgar High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
12
Hockey
@TBD
Regionals
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS/MS Gyms
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
(Cancelled)
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Regis High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Postponed)
@HS Commons
Spring League Volleyball Enrollment Night - Grades 4-8
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
Girl Scout Troop #3253 Meeting HS/MS FACE Room - Kelly Esterby
13
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
8th grade boys' travelling basketball
14
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS IMC
Spring League Volleyball Enrollment Night - Grades 4-8
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Music
@HS Gym
MS Pep Band performs at the BBB game.
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Senior Recognition
15
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
8:00am - 9:30am
High School/Middle School - Events
@C-W High School/Middle School
Pre-ACT Session(Juniors)
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Parent/Senior Recognition
16
10:00am - 2:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
10:30am
Wrestling - HS Activities
@Neillsville
Sectionals Weigh-ins 9:00
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Pre-game shooting
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
17
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
All levels
5:30pm - 6:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7th grade boys' travelling basketball
18
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Girl Scouts - 1st grade Daisies and 2nd/3rd grade Brownies - Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Girl Scouts - 5th Grade Troop - Ridout 5th Grade Classroom
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Washburn HS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Washburn HS
19
Hockey
@TBD
Sectionals
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7th grade boys' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boyceville High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
(Postponed)
@MS Stage
Show Choir Concert
20
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
8:00am - 3:20pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@HS/MS IMC
ACT (Juniors)
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
21
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
Wrestling - HS Activities
@Kohl Center
State
8:00am - 3:20pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@HS/MS IMC
ACT WorkKeys(Juniors)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
Senior & Parent Night
22
GBB
Regionals
Wrestling - HS Activities
@Kohl Center
State
8:00am - 3:20pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@HS/MS IMC
Pre-ACT (Sophmores)
10:00am - 11:00am
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Bright Beginnings - Monkey Mania - Roselawn
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity
23
GBB
Regionals
Wrestling - HS Activities
@Kohl Center
State
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity
24
2:00pm - 5:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
25
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity
5:15pm - 8:00pm
District - Events
@HS/MS IMC
Regular Board Meeting of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District
5:30pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
7:00pm
Music
@MS Gym
Show Choir Concert
26
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:45pm - 5:30pm
District - Events
@Choir Room
Variety Show Auditions
3:45pm - 5:30pm
District - Events
@HS Cafeteria
Variety Show Auditions for large groups
5:30pm
Track - HS Activities
@MS Cafeteria
Parent/Athlete Information Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Unity High School
27
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
1:00pm - 3:20pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Band room
Wisconsin School Music Association Performance Evaluation CWMS: 1-2:10p; CWHS: 2:15-3:20p
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity
3:30pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:45pm - 5:30pm
District - Events
@Choir Room
Variety Show Auditions
3:45pm - 5:30pm
District - Events
@HS Cafeteria
Variety Show Auditions for large groups
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
4th Grade Girl Scouts - Art Room
28
GBB
Sectionals
Hockey
@TBD
State
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Gym unavailable, set up for Obstacle Course.
12:30pm - 2:20pm
High School/Middle School - Events
HS Career Day for grades 11 and 12 at WITC
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity
5:00pm
Softball - Activities
@HS/MS IMC
Parent/Athlete Information Meeting
5:30pm
Baseball - Activities
@Mr. Loy's room #156
Parent/Athlete Information Meeting
5:30pm
Golf - Boys' Activities
@Mr. Killoren's Classroom
Parent/Athlete Information Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
Girl Scout Troop #3253 HS/MS FACE Room - Kelly Esterby
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community - Events
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Performance
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Youth - Sports
District Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?