Skip to content
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
Varsity/JV
5:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
Varsity/JV
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
8th grade boys travelling basketball
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith Elementary
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ladysmith High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Parent Night/Senior Recognition
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
4
6:15am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-Team
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Hockey
@Somerset
Somerset Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS Gyms
Girls Traveling Tournament Host
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
1:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Menomonie
6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
OPEN GYM
@HS/MS Gyms
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm - 7:30pm
District - Events
@Choir Room
Drama Club Auditions-Just Another High School Play
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
8
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Amery Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th/7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Hayward Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Hockey
@Ashland
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osceola High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
8th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather
10
9:00am
District - Events
@District Conference Room
Link2Learn Governing Board COW Meeting
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
C-team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th & 7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Ashland High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Ashland High School
AHS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
11
7:30am - 4:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@UWBC - Rice Lake
Academic Decathlon Regionals
9:00am - 11:00am
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Bright Beginnings - Meet you at the Library - Calhoun Memorial Library
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
12
8:00am - 9:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS Gyms
Boys Traveling Basketball Tournament Host
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Boyceville High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
5:00pm
Hockey
@Black River Falls
Milt Lunda Arena
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
All levels
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
OPEN GYM
@HS/MS Gyms
14
8:00am
High School/Middle School - Events
@Cumberland High School
Red Cedar Honors Choir
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
8th grade will play 1st, followed by 7th grade.
5:15pm
District - Events
@HS/MS IMC
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District Board of Education Special Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Postponed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
MS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Cumberland High School
Red Cedar Honors Choir
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
15
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
16
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
4th Grade Girl Scouts - Art Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
8th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather
17
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
C-team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@Wrestling Room
Team Pictures in MS cafeteria at 4:00
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Team Pictures in MS cafeteria at 3:30
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Girl Scouts - Cookie Meeting - 1st grade Daisies and 2nd/3rd grade Brownies - Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Hockey
@Baldwin
Baldwin United Civic Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Prairie Farm High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
18
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Kid's Dance Clinic
2:15pm - 3:20pm
NHS
@HS Gym
NHS Induction Ceremony
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
8:30pm - 10:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Camp Chetek - Roselawn Gym Usage - David Mulder
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@St. Croix Falls High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@St. Croix Falls High School
7:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Barron Area Commuity Center
2nd Annual Barron County Talent Show
7:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
2nd Annual Barron County Talent Show
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Community - Events
@MS Gym
Camp Chetek MS Gym Usage - David Mulder
20
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Chetek Hydroflites Water Ski Show Team Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
OPEN GYM
@HS/MS Gyms
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
C-team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Girl Scouts - 1st grade Daisies and 2nd/3rd grade Brownies - Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 8:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Girl Scouts - 5th Grade Troop - Ridout 5th Grade Classroom
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Unity High School
Coach driven van
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Barron High School
BACC Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barron High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Ashland
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barron High School
23
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
8th grade boys' travelling basketball
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather
24
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
9:00am
District - Events
@District Conference Room
Link2Learn Governing Board Regular Meeting
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
25
10:00am - 11:00am
Roselawn - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Bright Beginnings - Board Game Party - Roselawn
12:42pm - 1:07pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
HS/MS Assembly
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
26
8:00am
High School/Middle School - Events
@Barron Middle School
MS Solo & Ensemble Festival
8:00am - 4:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Barron HS
MS Solo and Ensemble
8:00am - 9:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS Gyms
Boys Traveling Basketball Tournament Host
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00.
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Camp Chetek - Roselawn Gym - Noon - 3:00 - David Mulder
27
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
Boys` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
OPEN GYM
(Cancelled)
@HS/MS Gyms
28
6:40am - 7:40am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Ladysmith Elementary
LES Gym
(formerly Ladysmith Middle School)
5:15pm
District - Events
(Postponed)
@HS/MS IMC
Regular Board of Education Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Community - Events
Girl Scout Troop #3239 Meeting HS/MS FACE Room
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls` travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Shell Lake High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Amery
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Shell Lake High School
30
3:20pm - 5:30pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Purple Lab
Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Community - Events
@HS Gym
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Clear Lake High School, Clear Lake, WI
High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Clear Lake High School, Clear Lake, WI
High School Gym
5:15pm - 8:00pm
District - Events
@HS/MS IMC
Rescheduled Regular Board of Education Meeting
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7th grade boys`travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5
7:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Grantsburg
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
8:30pm - 10:30pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Camp Chetek HS/MS Gym Usage - David Mulder
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Youth - Sports
District Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?