Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15am- 7:30am |
MS Gym
C-Team | |
C-Team | ||
6:40am- 7:40am |
HS Gym
Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
Varsity/JV | |
Varsity/JV | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Spooner |
5:45pm | vs. Spooner | |
7:00pm |
Somerset
Somerset Ice Arena | |
Somerset Ice Arena | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Spooner |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
HS/MS Gyms
Girls Traveling Tournament Host | ||
Girls Traveling Tournament Host | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00. | |
Bulldog Bouncers: 1st grade boys and girls 9:00-10:00, 2nd grade boys and girls 10:00-11:00. | ||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:25am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Neillsville Fieldhouse
|
1:00pm |
Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Menomonie | |
vs. Menomonie |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open) | |
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open) | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys | |
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS/MS Gyms
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
All levels | |
All levels | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
MS Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
Choir Room
Drama Club Auditions-Just Another High School Play | |
Drama Club Auditions-Just Another High School Play | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1 | |
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades K-1 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:40am- 7:40am |
HS Gym
Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Mrs. Weaver's Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball | |
5th grade girls' travelling basketball | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball | |
6th grade girls' travelling basketball | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
MS Gym
6th/7th grade boys` travelling basketball | |
6th/7th grade boys` travelling basketball | ||
5:45pm | vs. Osceola
@ Osceola High School
| |
5:45pm | vs. Hayward | |
5:45pm | vs. Hayward @ Hayward HS | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5 | |
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5 | ||
7:00pm |
Ashland
| |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| vs. Osceola
@ Osceola High School
|
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Hayward @ Hayward HS |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
All levels | |
All levels | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35. | |
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ approximately 5:35. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Mrs. Weaver's Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
4th grade girls travelling basketball | |
4th grade girls travelling basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
MS Gym
8th grade boys' travelling basketball | |
8th grade boys' travelling basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball | |
5th grade boys' travelling basketball | ||
7:15pm- 8:45pm |
HS Gym
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather | |
Men's Open Gym - Basketball - Clayton Timm/Nik Sather |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am |
District Conference Room
Link2Learn Governing Board COW Meeting (link2learn_governing_board_agenda30.pdf) | |
Link2Learn Governing Board COW Meeting (link2learn_governing_board_agenda30.pdf) | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Roselawn Gym
C-team | |
C-team | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
Varsity/JV | |
Varsity/JV | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
MS Gym
6th & 7th grade boys` travelling basketball | |
6th & 7th grade boys` travelling basketball | ||
5:00pm | vs. St. Joseph's Catholic
@ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
MS Gym | |
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Northwestern @ Northwestern High School |
5:45pm | vs. Northwestern @ Northwestern High School | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Time Changed) | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm vs. Ashland |
6:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Ashland @ Ashland High School |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5 | |
Bulldog Booster Wrestling Grades 2-5 | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Northwestern @ Northwestern High School |