Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
|
Boyceville
HS/MS Science Olympiad Competition |
HS/MS Science Olympiad Competition | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:20am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Mondovi High School New Name: Beef River Brawl |
New Name: Beef River Brawl | ||
12:00pm | vs. Cameron
@ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
MS Gym | |
12:00pm | vs. Cameron
@ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym | |
1:15pm | vs. Cameron
@ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym | |
7:00pm |
Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Rice Lake | |
vs. Rice Lake |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys | |
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS/MS Gyms
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
C-team | |
C-team | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
MS Cafeteria
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Mrs. Weaver's Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
5:00pm |
Weight Room
Varsity/JV | |
Varsity/JV | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Gym
Varsity/JV | |
Varsity/JV | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Barron
@ Barron MS
|
5:30pm- 8:30pm | Chetek Boyscout Troop #29 - Use of WoodShop - John Pierce | |
Chetek Boyscout Troop #29 - Use of WoodShop - John Pierce | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
8th grade girls' travelling basketball | |
8th grade girls' travelling basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:40am- 7:40am |
HS Gym
Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
Varsity/JV | |
Varsity/JV | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Mrs. Weaver's Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
MS Gym
C-team | |
C-team | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls travelling basketball | |
5th grade girls travelling basketball | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Barron
@ Barron MS
|
5:45pm | vs. Barron | |
7:00pm |
HS Gym
MS Christmas Concert | |
MS Christmas Concert | ||
7:00pm |
Grantsburg
| |
7:00pm |
HS Gym
Middle School Concert | |
Middle School Concert | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Barron |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
All levels | |
All levels | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
Ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn | |
Ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
MS Gym
Skills USA set up for conference | |
Skills USA set up for conference | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Mrs. Weaver's Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
C-W High School/Middle School
more.. Skills USA District 1 Conference | |
Skills USA District 1 Conference | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Roselawn Elementary
4th Grade Girl Scouts - Art Room | |
4th Grade Girl Scouts - Art Room | ||
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
HS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball | |
5th grade boys' travelling basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
8th grade boys travelling basketball | |
8th grade boys travelling basketball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:40am- 7:40am |
HS Gym
Shoot Around | |
Shoot Around | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Roselawn Gym
7th grade girls' travelling basketball | |
7th grade girls' travelling basketball | ||
4:00pm |
MS Cafeteria
Team Pictures | |
Team Pictures | ||
4:00pm |
MS Cafeteria
Team Pictures | |
Team Pictures | ||
4:30pm | vs. St. Croix Falls
@ St. Croix Falls High School
| |
5:00pm |
(Date changed from 11-29-18) | vs. Ladysmith |
5:45pm | vs. St. Croix Falls
@ St. Croix Falls High School
| |
5:45pm | vs. Northwestern @ Northwestern High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Northwestern @ Northwestern High School | |
7:00pm |
Barron Hockey Arena
vs. Somerset | |
vs. Somerset | ||
7:00pm | Cumberland vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| vs. St. Croix Falls
@ St. Croix Falls High School
(saint_croix_falls_fundraiser.pdf) |
(saint_croix_falls_fundraiser.pdf) | ||
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Northwestern @ Northwestern High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Roselawn Elementary
Bright Beginnings - Holiday Celebration - Roselawn | |
Bright Beginnings - Holiday Celebration - Roselawn | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
HS Gym
All levels | |
All levels | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Wrestling Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Roselawn Gym
5th grade girls' travelling basketball | |
5th grade girls' travelling basketball | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball | |
6th grade boys' travelling basketball | ||
5:00pm |
Weight Room
Varsity/JV | |
Varsity/JV | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
MS Gym
7th grade girls' travelling basketball | |
7th grade girls' travelling basketball | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
8th grade girls' travelling basketball | |
8th grade girls' travelling basketball | ||
5:45pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY) |
5:45pm | vs. Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY) | |
7:15pm | vs. Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY) |