Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
HS/MS Gyms
4th grade youth volleyball scrimmage | |
4th grade youth volleyball scrimmage | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| TBA vs. UW Stout
@ UW-Stout |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. UW Stout
@ UW-Stout |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
HS/MS Gyms
Baseball/Softball Clinic for 3rd - 8th grade *see attachment for details (2017_cw_spring_academy.pdf) | |
Baseball/Softball Clinic for 3rd - 8th grade *see attachment for details (2017_cw_spring_academy.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 4th grade | |
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 4th grade | ||
5:00pm |
HS/MS IMC
Regular Board of Education Meeting (boarddocs�_lt8.pdf) | |
Regular Board of Education Meeting (boarddocs�_lt8.pdf) | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Board of Education Regular Meeting (boarddocs�_lt7.pdf) | |
Board of Education Regular Meeting (boarddocs�_lt7.pdf) | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
HS/MS Gyms
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
5th grade boy's travelling basketball | |
5th grade boy's travelling basketball | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling for 2nd - 5th grade | |
Booster Club Youth Wrestling for 2nd - 5th grade | ||
7:00pm |
MS Gym
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
DNR Hunter Safety Class | |
DNR Hunter Safety Class |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 5th grade | |
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 5th grade | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
| vs. Somerset School District
@
Somerset High School games are played at Forrest Dr. Somerset, WI 54025 |
games are played at Forrest Dr. Somerset, WI 54025 | ||
5:00pm | vs. Glenwood City
@ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
HS Gym
6th grade spring volleyball | |
6th grade spring volleyball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Roselawn Gym
8th grade spring volleyball | |
8th grade spring volleyball | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling for Pre-K - 1st grade | |
Booster Club Youth Wrestling for Pre-K - 1st grade | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MS Gym
7th grade spring volleyball | |
7th grade spring volleyball | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
DNR Hunter Safety Class | |
DNR Hunter Safety Class |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:20pm |
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
Pre-ACT Sophomores | |
Pre-ACT Sophomores | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 4th grade | |
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 4th grade | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
HS/MS Gyms
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
HS Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Roselawn Elementary
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
City Field
Elk Mound game has been moved to Friday, March 31. | |
Elk Mound game has been moved to Friday, March 31. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Track
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Roselawn Gym
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 5th grade | |
Spring League Volleyball Practice - 5th grade | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 03-31-17) | vs. Elk Mound
@ Elk Mound High School
-games are played at the field directly behind the HS (405 University St. Elk Mound, 54739) |
-games are played at the field directly behind the HS (405 University St. Elk Mound, 54739) | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
HS Gym
6th grade spring volleyball | |
6th grade spring volleyball | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Roselawn Gym
8th grade spring volleyball | |
8th grade spring volleyball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
Traditional Pasties Class. Contact Lisa with Community Education for more information. 924-3137 ext 2011 | |
Traditional Pasties Class. Contact Lisa with Community Education for more information. 924-3137 ext 2011 | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Roselawn Elementary
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling for 2nd - 5th grade | |
Booster Club Youth Wrestling for 2nd - 5th grade | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MS Gym
7th grade spring volleyball | |
7th grade spring volleyball | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
DNR Hunter Safety Class | |
DNR Hunter Safety Class |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
HS Gym
Roselawn Staff/Student Basketball games | |
Roselawn Staff/Student Basketball games | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym
Tentative according to the weather. | |
Tentative according to the weather. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Track
| |
5:00pm | vs. Luck
@ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
| |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled from 03-30-17) | vs. Elk Mound
@ Elk Mound High School
-One hour game after the varsity. Games are played at the field directly behind the HS (405 University St. Elk Mound, 54739) |
-One hour game after the varsity. Games are played at the field directly behind the HS (405 University St. Elk Mound, 54739) |