Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7/8th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer High School
TENNIS COURTS
4:30pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Rice Lake Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@RICE LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Ladysmith High School
Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
Football: MS
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5/6th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@St Croix Falls
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St Croix Falls
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St Croix Falls
2
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Regis High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Northwestern High School
Gordon L. Nelson Athletic Complex
3
8:30am - 11:00am
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@BLOOMER - GENERAL
Gym
FULL GYM
4
12:00pm - 1:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Powderpuff Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
8:30pm
Homecoming Court Announcement
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
5
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7/8th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5/6th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Limited Spectators at Bloomer High School for this event. No general admission must have a ticket upon arrival.
6:00pm
Football: C
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
7:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Limited Spectators at Bloomer High School for this event. No general admission must have a ticket upon arrival.
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th/8th Grade Youth Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hatchery Creek County Park
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th/6th Grade Youth Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
7
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
8
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7/8th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5/6th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
Homecoming Limited Spectators for all Bloomer High School varsity football games.
10
8:30am - 11:00am
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
11
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
12
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7/8th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5/6th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:30pm - 6:30pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
6:00pm
Football: C
@Cumberland High School
Endeavor Stadium
13
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th/8th Grade Youth Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm
Football: MS
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Limited Spectators at Bloomer High School for this event. No general admission must have a ticket upon arrival.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th/6th Grade Youth Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Limited Spectators at Bloomer High School for this event. No general admission must have a ticket upon arrival.
14
PICTURE RETAKES
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
15
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7/8th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5/6th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
16
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:20pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS
7:00pm
Football: V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
Spooner Spectator Expectations
17
8:30am - 11:00am
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm
Volleyball JV and C Uniform Turn-In
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7/8th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Somerset High School
Boys Race 4:30 PM Girls Race 5:15 PM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5/6th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:30pm - 6:30pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm
Football: C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
20
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
7th/8th Grade Youth Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5th/6th Grade Youth Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
21
NO SCHOOL FOR ELEMENTARY
Middle and High School will have school
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
22
NO SCHOOL - PT CONFERENCES
Parent Teacher Conferences from 3:30-7:30 PM
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
3:45pm - 5:15pm
7/8th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
5/6th Grade Youth Football Practice
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
Limited Spectators at Bloomer High School for this event. No general admission must have a ticket upon arrival.
23
NO SCHOOL - PT CONFERENCES
Parent Teacher Conferences from 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS
7:00pm
Football: V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
Limited Spectators at all Bloomer High School varsity football games.
Parent's Night
24
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Barron High School
11:00 - girls race 11:45 - boys race Mask are required for all spectators. Only family and relatives attend.
25
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
YOUTH FOOTBALL
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
7th/8th Grade
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
4:15pm
Football: C
@Barron High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
GIRLS BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
YOUTH FOOTBALL
@BMS Outdoor Green Space
5th/6th Grade
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH FOOTBALL
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
7th/8th Game
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
YOUTH FOOTBALL
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
5th/6th Game
7:00pm
High School Fall Choir and Band Concert
@BHS GYM
28
FLU CLINIC
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
29
VOLLEYBALL SECTIONALS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS
7:00pm
Football: V
@Cameron High School
Football Varsity Field High School
31
VOLLEYBALL SECTIONALS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?