Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
8:30am - 10:15am
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
10:15am - 12:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cumberland High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cumberland High School
4
8:00am - 8:45pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
6th Grade Boys
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer High School
Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 8:45pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:45pm
Staff Cooking Class
@BHS Classroom
Foods Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:30pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7
DENTAL CLINIC
@BHS Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Parents Night
8
7:00am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Altoona Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Altoona Hobbs Sports Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@St Croix Falls
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
10
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game
@Viroqua Community Arena
5:30pm - 8:00pm
P.I.E. FAMILY FUN NIGHT
@BES CAFETERIA
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:30pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Viroqua Community Arena
11
8:00am - 8:45pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
7th Grade Boys
8:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling - Youth Open
@BHS GYM
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Carnival Dance
@
Multiple Location
12
8:00am - 1:00pm
Wrestling - Youth Open
@BHS GYM
Youth Wrestling Clean-Up
12:00pm - 1:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:00pm - 3:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 8:45pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
13
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game
@Amery Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Saint Croix Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St Croix Central High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith High School
LMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ladysmith High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Amery Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Croix Central High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
15
7:00am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
16
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game
@Baldwin United Civic Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Baldwin United Civic Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
17
6:00am - 7:30am
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:30pm
Christ Lutheran Youth Dodgeball Event
@BES GYM
18
8:00am - 8:45pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BES GYM
4th Grade Boys
10:00am - 3:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
19
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
1:00pm - 5:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 8:45pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
20
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:05pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 8:30pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H Play Practice
@BMS LECTURE AREA
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
(Cancelled)
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
21
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H Play Practice
@BMS LECTURE AREA
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Cameron Middle School
CMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Altoona Hobbs Sports Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Boyceville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
7:30pm - 8:45pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
22
7:00am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
23
NO SCHOOL
MS/HS PT Conferences
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Colfax High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
24
NO SCHOOL
MS/HS PT Conferences
12:00pm - 1:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
12:00pm - 1:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:00pm - 4:03pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H Play Practice
@BMS LECTURE AREA
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
(JV will play one 16 minute half)
7:00pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Chequamegon
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
25
7:30am
Jump Rope Contest
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
Bloomer Youth Basketball
@BES GYM
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Shell Lake High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
26
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Bloomer Woodticks
@BHS GYM
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:00pm - 5:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 8:45pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
27
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H Play Practice
@BMS LECTURE AREA
4:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Rice Lake Middle School
8th grade will play first and start at 4:00 pm, 7th grade will follow the 8th grade.
4:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@RICE LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:00pm - 8:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:45pm - 7:15pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BAND BOOSTER CLUB
@BMS LECTURE AREA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BAND BOOSTER CLUB
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BSA - Coordinated Program Meeting
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Colfax High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barron High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Altoona Hobbs Sports Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barron High School
29
7:00am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:45pm - 6:30pm
Youth VB Coaches Meeting
@BHS Classroom
4th/5th Grade - Room 131 6th/7th/8th Grade - Room 314
6:30pm - 8:00pm
COMMUNITY COACHES MEETING
@BHS Classroom
Room 314
30
MS Forensics Meet
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C/JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
@Somerset Civic Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Phoenix Gymnastics
31
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H Play Practice
@BMS LECTURE AREA
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Colfax Elementary School
7th grade at 5:00PM followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Film Screening
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?