Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
3
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Practice
Coach K`s classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
5:30pm
MS CC Informational Meeting
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
4
HS Art Club
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Cross Country Practice
Coach K`s classroom
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
5
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice - JV and C
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
JV/V - Pregame with meal after
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bloomer High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
7TH & 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL
@FOOTBALL FIELD AT MS
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@St Croix Central High School
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
7
9:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Barron City Park
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
8
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
7:00pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
10
6:00am - 9:00pm
Field Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
Stay off field due to spraying.
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
7th and 8th grade will both play at 5:00 PM 4 sets to 25
7th and 8th grade will both play at 5:00 PM 4 sets to 25
11
6:00am - 4:00pm
Field Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
Stay off field due to spraying - field will be accessible at 4 PM.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
12
7TH & 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL
At Ladysmith
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
V/JV - Pregane with meal after
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Three Lakes Ski Trail
4:00pm
Cross Country - MS Meet
(Cancelled)
Bloomer - Three Lakes Ski Trail
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mondovi School
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Football Field
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Cameron High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Cameron High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cameron High School
13
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
Youth Night
14
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hudson High School
9:30am
Volleyball: G/C
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
15
16
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
6:00pm
Football: B/C
(Changed)
@Hayward HS
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@UW ECBC Campus
4:00pm
Cross Country - MS Meet
Rice Lake - UWEC Barron County
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Summit Park
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
7th and 8th grade will both play at 5:00 PM 4 sets to 25
7th and 8th grade will both play at 5:00 PM 4 sets to 25
6:00pm
Football: B/C
(Changed)
@Hayward HS
Rod Lundberg Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
19
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
JV/V - Pregame with meal after
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
4:00pm
Cross Country - MS Meet
Chetek - Chetek High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osceola High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
7TH & 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL
@FOOTBALL FIELD AT MS
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
7th and 8th grade will both play at 5:00 PM 4 sets to 25
7th and 8th grade will both play at 5:00 PM 4 sets to 25
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Parent's Night
20
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
21
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@BLOOMER - GENERAL
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
22
23
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mondovi School
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Menomonie - Don & Nona Williams Football Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Regis High School
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7th Grade, followed by 8th Grade
5:45pm - 7:15pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
Bear Den
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
24
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
3:45pm
TENNIS - SENIOR & PARENTS NIGHT
@BHS Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Norwood Golf Course
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Parents/Senior Night
4:45pm - 6:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
26
7TH & 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL
At Barron
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
V/JV - Pregane with meal after
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Amery High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Barron High School
4:30pm
Cross Country - MS Meet
Barron Meet - Barron High School
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
@Barron High School
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer St. Paul's
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
27
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - Captain's Practice
@BHS Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
Homecoming
28
HOMECOMING DANCE
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Medford Middle School
12:00pm
YOUTH FOOTBALL
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
5th/6th grade game
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
29
12:00pm - 3:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - BINGO FUNDRAISER
Bloomer Moose Hall
30
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:50pm
CROSS COUNTRY - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES CLASSROOM
Room 1225
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
4:45pm - 6:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Cumberland High School
Endeavor Stadium
Remind coaches no food, seeds, etc. on the turf. Thank you.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?