Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BMS GYM ALL
2
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BMS GYM ALL
3
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BMS GYM ALL
4
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BMS GYM ALL
5
7:00am
Football Practice
Grades 10 - 12 Only Impact Testing
8:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball Youth Camp (ES/MS)
@BHS GYM
9:00am - 10:30am
Football Impact Testings
@BHS Classroom
Mrs. Post's room
6:00pm
Football Parent Meeting
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
6
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
8:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball Youth Camp (ES/MS)
@BHS GYM
7
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
8:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball Youth Camp (ES/MS)
@BHS GYM
8
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
8:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball Youth Camp (ES/MS)
@BHS GYM
9
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
8:00am - 5:00pm
Volleyball Youth Camp (ES/MS)
@BHS GYM
10
7:30am - 9:00am
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
11
12
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
All levels
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Impact Testings
@BHS Classroom
13
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
All levels
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS GYM
If raining
14
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
All levels
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
15
7:30am
Football Pictures
@BHS GYM
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
All levels
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
16
7:30am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
Freshman Only
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
11:00am
Football: B/V
@Osceola High School
6:00pm - 8:45pm
MENS OPEN GYM
@BMS GYM ALL
17
6:00pm - 8:45pm
MENS OPEN GYM
@BMS GYM ALL
18
6:00pm
Code Meeting/New Student Orientation
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
19
8:30am - 12:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@BHS GYM
9:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K's classroom
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
20
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
8:30am - 12:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@BHS GYM
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K's classroom
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Parent Meeting
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
6:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL Sign-Ups (6th Girls)
@BMS CAFETERIA
21
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Impact Testing
@BHS Classroom
Mrs. Post's room
8:00am - 11:45am
Volleyball Practice
@BHS GYM
8-9 Seniors/Juniors and Freshman Impact Testing 9:15-10:45 Freshman 10:45-11:45 Sophomores
9:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K's classroom
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Osceola High School
2:15pm
Volleyball Practice
@BHS GYM
2:15 Teams Announced 2:45 Team Meetings
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
22
8:00am - 10:30am
VOLLEYBALL - JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
9:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K`s classroom
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
12:00pm - 2:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
V/JV - Pregane with meal after
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Unity High School
6:00pm
Volleyball Parent/Player Meeting
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
For 9th graders and new players only
23
8:00am - 11:00am
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
For 9th graders and new players only
9:00am - 11:00am
Bloomer PD
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K`s classroom
9:00am - 11:00am
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
For 9th graders and new players only
11:30am
Volleyball Picnic
For 9th graders and new players only
5:00pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
Captain's Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tailgate Party
@BMS CAFETERIA
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
Parents Night
24
9:30am
Volleyball: G/JV
@
9:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Regis High School
25
26
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K`s classroom
4:00pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
Captain's Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Turtle Lake H.S.
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@St Croix Falls
27
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K`s classroom
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Bloomer High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@McDonell Central High School
28
7TH & 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL
At Cumberland
12:00pm - 2:00pm
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
Yearbook Pictures 3:30 PM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS PRACTICE TRACK AND FIELD BY HIGH SCHOOL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K`s classroom
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland High School
Endeavor Stadium
29
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
V/JV - Pregane with meal after
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@UW River Falls
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@McDonell Central High School
30
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@UW Whitewater - Williams Center
8:00am - 10:30am
VOLLEYBALL - JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
9:00am - 10:30am
Cross Country Practice
@BHS Classroom
Coach K`s classroom
9:00am - 11:00am
TENNIS - GIRLS (practice)
@BHS Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
31
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@UW Whitewater - Williams Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?