Bloomer
1

Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmGIRL SCOUTS TROOP
BMS CAFETERIA location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 7:00pmMS FFA
BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Wrestling Practice
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:00pm- 8:45pmMS FFA
BHS GYM location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 9:00pmChrist Lutheran
BES GYM location
Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Youth Wrestling State Qualifier
8:00am- 1:30pmBloomer Youth Basketball
BES GYM location
Sunday, March 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmChrist Lutheran
BMS LECTURE AREA location
12:00pm- 2:00pmBloomer Woodticks
BHS GYM location
4:00pm- 6:00pmYOUTH BASEBALL
BHS GYM location
4:30pm- 10:00pmMEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
BMS GYM ALL location
4:30pm- 6:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BES GYM location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
Monday, March 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Wrestling Practice
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Board Meeting
BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130) location
7:00pm- 8:45pmMen's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
BHS GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 8:00pmMS Wrestling Meet
BMS GYM ALL location

Match begins at 5:00

Match begins at 5:00

3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs.
 @ University of Stout - Wisconsin location

"Blue Devil Invite"

"Blue Devil Invite"

5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS Meetvs. Barron, Cornell, Flambeau, Lake Holcombe, Phillips, Rice Lake Middle, Turtle Lake  @  Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYMlocationFS
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
BES GYM location
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 8:00pmALUMNI OPEN GYM
BMS GYM ALL location
Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

DRESS REHEARSAL

DRESS REHEARSAL

3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:00pmMS Wrestling Meet

At Rice Lake

At Rice Lake

5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barron, Bayfield, Chequamegon, Cornell, Phillips, Rice Lake, Shell Lake
 @ RICE LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
BHS GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location