Bloomer
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 8:45pmYOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA, BHS CONCESSION STAND, BHS GYM location
1:00pm- 6:00pm4H
BMS LECTURE AREA location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Wrestling Practice
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BES GYM location
6:00pm- 7:30pm4H
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

4-H Drama Practice

4-H Drama Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmALUMNI OPEN GYM
BMS GYM ALL location
Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amYOUTH WRESTLING - TAKE DOWN
BHS GYM location
7:30am- 9:00amGNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
8:00am- 1:30pmBloomer Youth Basketball
BES GYM location
8:00am- 9:00pmQuick Cooker Class
BHS Classroom location

Foods Room

Foods Room

Sunday, March 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 1:30pmChippewa River Volleyball Club
BMS GYM ALL location
4:30pm- 10:00pmMEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Wrestling Practice
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:00pmMS Wrestling Meet

At Cameron

At Cameron

5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BHS GYM location
7:00pm- 8:45pmMen's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 9:00pmForensics - Districts

Eau Claire Memorial

Eau Claire Memorial

3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:00pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BHS GYM location
5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cameron, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Phillips, Rice Lake MS, Spooner
 @ Cameron High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA DISTRICT SPEAKING CONTEST

Prairie Farm

Prairie Farm

7:00am- 7:45amBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
GUTHRIE THEATRE TRIP - BHS SENIORS
LARGE GROUP MUSIC CONTEST

TBD

TBD

3:30pm- 5:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:00pmMS Wrestling Meet

At Cumberland

At Cumberland

5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cameron, Cornell, Cumberland, Gilman, Lake Holcombe, Northwood, Prairie Farm, Turtle Lake
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BHS GYM location
6:00pmGirls Basketball Banquet
BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA location
7:00pm- 8:30pmChippewa River Volleyball Club
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location