Bloomer
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 10:00pm4H
BMS LECTURE AREA location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Wrestling Practice
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
5:00pm- 6:30pmChippewa River Volleyball Club
BES GYM location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Regionalvs. Hayward  @  Bloomer High School
FULL GYMlocationFS
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:30pmBloomer Youth Basketball
BES GYM location
8:00am- 4:30pmGNBL 7TH GR. TOURNAMENT
BHS GYM, BMS GYM ALL location
2:30pm- 4:00pmBASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
BES GYM location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:00pm4H

4-H Drama Practice

4-H Drama Practice

4:30pm- 10:00pmMEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball Banquet
BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSOFTBALL OPEN GYM
BES GYM location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

REHEARSAL

REHEARSAL

3:30pm- 5:00pmMS Wrestling Practice
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
4:00pm- 5:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
BES GYM location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
BES GYM location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BHS GYM location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
7:00pm- 8:45pmMen's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

REHEARSAL

REHEARSAL

3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
4:00pm- 6:00pm4H
BMS Auditorium, BMS CAFETERIA, BMS LECTURE AREA location
4:00pm- 5:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BES GYM location
5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cornell, Phillips, Rice Lake Middle, Turtle Lake
 @ Cornell High School location
6:00pm- 7:30pm4H

4-H Drama Practice

4-H Drama Practice

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
BES GYM location
4:00pm- 6:00pm4H
BMS LECTURE AREA location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmGIRL SCOUTS TROOP
BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBMS TALENT SHOW
BMS Auditorium, BMS LECTURE AREA location

REHEARSAL

REHEARSAL

3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
4:00pm- 5:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
BES GYM location
5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cameron, Cumberland, Hayward, Prairie Farm, Shell Lake, Turtle Lake
 @ Turtle Lake H.S. location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BES GYM location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BHS GYM location
6:00pmTRACK AND FIELD PARENT MEETING
BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA location
7:00pm'Cat's Pajamas' Acapella Performance
BMS Auditorium, BMS CAFETERIA, BMS LECTURE AREA location
7:00pm- 10:30pmFFA BANQUET  

(Cancelled)

BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location