Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
3:30pm - 10:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Chippewa River Volleyball Club
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
2
8:00am - 1:30pm
Bloomer Youth Basketball
@BES GYM
8:00am - 4:30pm
GNBL 7TH GR. TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3
4:00pm - 5:00pm
4H
4-H Drama Practice
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Banquet
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Cornell High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4H
4-H Drama Practice
6
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
7
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Turtle Lake H.S.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
6:00pm
TRACK AND FIELD PARENT MEETING
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm
'Cat's Pajamas' Acapella Performance
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:30pm
FFA BANQUET
(Cancelled)
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
8
12:00pm - 8:45pm
YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 6:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
4-H Drama Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ALUMNI OPEN GYM
@BMS GYM ALL
9
6:00am - 8:00am
YOUTH WRESTLING - TAKE DOWN
@BHS GYM
7:30am - 9:00am
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
8:00am - 1:30pm
Bloomer Youth Basketball
@BES GYM
8:00am - 9:00pm
Quick Cooker Class
@BHS Classroom
Foods Room
10
11:30am - 1:30pm
Chippewa River Volleyball Club
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
MS Wrestling Meet
At Cameron
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
PRACTICE
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Forensics - Districts
Eau Claire Memorial
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Cameron High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
13
FFA DISTRICT SPEAKING CONTEST
Prairie Farm
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
14
GUTHRIE THEATRE TRIP - BHS SENIORS
LARGE GROUP MUSIC CONTEST
TBD
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
PRACTICE
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
MS Wrestling Meet
At Cumberland
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Cumberland High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
6:00pm
Girls Basketball Banquet
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Chippewa River Volleyball Club
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
PRACTICE
3:30pm - 7:00pm
MS FFA
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 8:45pm
MS FFA
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Christ Lutheran
@BES GYM
16
Youth Wrestling State Qualifier
8:00am - 1:30pm
Bloomer Youth Basketball
@BES GYM
17
8:00am - 12:00pm
Christ Lutheran
@BMS LECTURE AREA
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Bloomer Woodticks
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
18
3:30pm - 7:30pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
PRACTICE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
19
3:30pm - 7:30pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
PRACTICE
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MS Wrestling Meet
@BMS GYM ALL
Match begins at 5:00
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm
Track: V
@University of Stout - Wisconsin
"Blue Devil Invite"
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
20
3:30pm - 6:30pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ALUMNI OPEN GYM
@BMS GYM ALL
21
3:30pm - 7:30pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
DRESS REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
MS Wrestling Meet
At Rice Lake
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@RICE LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
22
1:12pm - 3:12pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
3:30pm - 7:30pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 9:00pm
BOY SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
PINEWOOD DERBY SET UP
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
23
8:00am - 4:00pm
BOY SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
PINEWOOD DERBY
4:00pm
Track: V
@University of Stout - Wisconsin
"Northern Badger Track & Field Classic- Large Schools"
24
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Bloomer Woodticks
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
25
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
26
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
MS Wrestling Meet
At Ladysmith
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Ladysmith High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
27
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@ORLANDO FLORIDA
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ALUMNI OPEN GYM
@BMS GYM ALL
28
10:00am
Softball: G/V
@ORLANDO FLORIDA
12:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ORLANDO FLORIDA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
29
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
MS Wrestling Meet
Conference Tournament at Spooner
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Spooner High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
30
HS SOLO & ENSEMBLE FESTIVAL
TBD
8:00am - 2:00pm
WIVL Volleyball Tournament
@BES GYM
12:00pm - 8:30pm
PENNI'S STUDIO OF THE ARTS
@
Multiple Location
Midwinter Dance/Theatre
31
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Bloomer Woodticks
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?