Bloomer
1

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmGIRL SCOUTS TROOP
BMS CAFETERIA location
3:15pm- 4:45pmBASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
BHS GYM location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
BES GYM location
5:30pmWrestling: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Amery, Baldwin-Woodville, Boyceville, Cadott, Clear Lake, Cumberland, Eau Claire Memorial, Ellsworth, Hudson, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, River Falls, School District of Somerset, Spring Valley, Unity

$10 per team or $100.00 for a team of 10 or more.

$10 per team or $100.00 for a team of 10 or more.

5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayward
 @ Hayward Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayward
 @ Hayward HSlocation
7:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bloomer-Colfax vs. Barron
 @ Barron High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hayward
 @ Hayward HSlocation
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 8:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
BES GYM, BMS GYM ALL location

8th Grade Boys

8th Grade Boys

9:30amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Abbotsford, Athens, Barron, Black River Falls, Bloomer-Colfax, Bruce, Cameron, Chequamegon, Cornell, Cumberland, Elcho, Flambeau, Marathon, Phillips, Prescott, Reedsville, Rice Lake, Shell Lake, Three Lakes, Turtle Lake vs. Ladysmith
 @ Ladysmith High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 10:00pmMEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmSOFTBALL OPEN GYM
BES GYM location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
HS Honors Choir

Cumberland - time TBD

Cumberland - time TBD

3:15pm- 4:45pmBASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
BHS GYM NORTH location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
4:45pm- 6:15pmBASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
BES GYM location
6:00pm- 7:30pm8th GRADE (HIGH SCHOOL TRANSITION NIGHT)
BMS Auditorium, BMS CAFETERIA, BMS LECTURE AREA location
6:15pm- 8:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
7:00pm- 8:45pmChippewa River Volleyball Club
BHS GYM location
7:00pm- 8:45pmMen's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
BES GYM location
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amBASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:15pmBASKETBALL - C/JV PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:45pmGNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
5:00pmBasketball - Middle School: Girls MS Gamevs. Ladysmith
 @ Bloomer Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmCUB SCOUTS
BMS Auditorium location
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
BHS GYM location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ladysmith
 @ Ladysmith Elementary location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ladysmith
 @ Ladysmith High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ladysmith
 @ Ladysmith High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amBASEBALL OPEN GYM
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
5:00pm- 6:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmGIRL SCOUTS TROOP
BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130) location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
BHS WRESTLING ROOM location
5:00pmBasketball - Middle School: Girls MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spooner
 @ Spooner Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmGNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
BES GYM location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  @  Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYMlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Gamevs. Osseo-Fairchild  @  Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYMlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Bloomer High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Bloomer High Schoollocation