Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Flambeau High School
6:00 weigh ins 7:00 match
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
Brownie Girl Scout
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
3
8:00am - 9:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
7th Grade Boys
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Commons & Stage
Gym
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
1:00pm - 6:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
5
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
6
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Cumberland MS
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
8
BMS FORENSICS
EC South
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
9
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
10
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BMS GYM ALL
4th Grade Boys
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BES GYM
4th Grade Girls
8:00am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
1:00pm - 6:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
14U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
12
FORENSICS - SUB-DISTRICTS
Rice Lake
HS Forensics
Rice Lake HS
3:15pm - 6:00pm
STUDENT COUNCIL MOVIE NIGHT
@BMS LECTURE AREA
5th and 6th grade
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:30pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Elk Mound Middle School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Fall Creek Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fall Creek High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fall Creek High School
13
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Colfax High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
4-H Play Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
15
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Ladysmith MS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Barron High School
BACC Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Barron High School
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 9:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hayward Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
17
8:00am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@McDonell Central Catholic High School
18
1:00pm - 6:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
14U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
19
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
TRY-OUTS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Senior Night
20
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
TRY-OUTS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
4-H Play Rehearsal
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
22
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
23
3:45am - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
Brownie Girl Scout
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
Play Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
24
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:00am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee Sports
(Cancelled)
@BHS GYM
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Senior Night
25
1:00pm - 6:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
14U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
Play Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
27
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BOY SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Mayo Health Cooking Class
@BHS Classroom
Foods Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
28
3:30pm - 5:01pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
4-H Play Rehearsal
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?