Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 11:00am
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES CAFETERIA
End of Season Party
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Colfax High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Colfax High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Colfax High School
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BES GYM
4
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Eau Claire North High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
6
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
5th Grade Boys
8:00am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
7
12:00pm - 1:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
Shoot Around
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
10
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:30pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Colfax High School
LOCATION CHANGE- DUAL WILL BE AT COLFAX HIGH SCHOOL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
12
7:30am - 12:00pm
Jump Rope Contest
@BHS GYM
semi-finals
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Boyceville High School
$100 Per team, or $10 per wrestler if under 10 athletes
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Hayward Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
13
6:00am - 9:00pm
EdCamp
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BES GYM
6th Grade Girls
8:00am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
Weigh-Ins 8:00 a.m.
11:35am
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Civic Center
9:00pm - 10:30pm
AAU BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
14
12:00pm - 1:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
1:30pm - 3:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
15
Honor Band
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Colfax High School
LOCATION CHANGE- DUAL WILL BE AT COLFAX HIGH SCHOOL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
17
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
18
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
20
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade Boys Basketball
8:00am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
10:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Cameron High School
3 games at 10:00, Noon and 2:00.
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Winter Carnival Dance
@
Multiple Location
21
12:00pm - 1:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
2:00pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
23
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Cumberland High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@
Ladysmith will no longer have a Cteam due to declining numbers.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ladysmith MS
LMS Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Flambeau High School
6:00 weigh ins 7:00 match
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Cumberland MS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ladysmith High School
LHS Gym
24
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland MS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cumberland High School
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 8:00pm
PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
26
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 8:00pm
NO SCHOOL
Parent Teacher Conferences 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cumberland High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
ROPE JUMP CONTEST SET-UP
@BHS GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
27
Solo Ensemble Contest
6:30am - 7:00pm
ROPE JUMP CONTEST
@BHS GYM
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
6th Grade Boys
28
12:00pm - 1:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
1:30pm - 3:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
29
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loyal High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loyal High School
30
6:00am - 7:30am
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:30pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Rice Lake Middle School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
BOY SCOUTS
@BMS CAFETERIA
Leader Training
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
31
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?