Skip to content
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
2
7:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
5th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
7:00pm
Hockey
@Barron Hockey Arena
Varsity vs Somerset
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade boys` travelling basketball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All Levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30 and bring you back to the MS after practice to catch a...
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
Donut Dragons Destination Imagination Meeting HS/MS FACE Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
4th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7th/8th grade boys' travelling basketball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Northern Pride Club Volleyball - Kala Green
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
3rd/4th grade girls' travelling basketball
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
3rd/4th grade girls` travelling basketball
5:00pm
Hockey
@River Falls
JV
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Low numbers have warranted this cancellation.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Girl Scout Troop #3092 - Roselawn - Art Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5
Dance
@Madison
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV with lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
PARENTS' NIGHT
6
Dance
@Madison
9:00am - 11:00am
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers 9-10am 1st grade boys and girls 10-11am 2nd grade boys and girls
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS Gyms
5th grade girls' travelling basketball Jamboree
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
Weigh in starts at 8:30
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball - Activities
@Roselawn Gym
17U Volleyball Club
7
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys' Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Community Open Gym
8
7:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
1st grade and Kindergarten Daisies - Girl Scouts - Roselawn Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade boys` travelling basketball
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
8th grade boys` travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades K - 1st
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Amery Middle School
Gym - Main Floor
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
3rd/4th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Low numbers have warranted this cancellation.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm
Hockey
@Park Falls
Varsity
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Boyceville Middle School
Maker Space - Room 130
Check out the chicken dinner at Boyceville tonight *see attached flyer for details
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
10
7:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30 and bring you back to the MS after practice to catch a...
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
C-Team
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
4th grade boys` travelling basketball
11
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:00pm
District - Events
Draw for Ballot Order for BOE Election on 4-3-18 District Office - Postponed to Friday, January 12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Cafeteria
No after school activities
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
5th grade boys' travelling basketball
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Cameron Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
5th/6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm
Hockey
@Pine City
JV
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Parent/Senior Recognition Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
12
Dance
@TBD
Team Pictures-following MS pictures
3:00pm
District - Events
Draw for Ballot Order for BOE Election on 4-3-18 District Office - Postponed from Thursday January 11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
Team pictures
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
Team Pictures
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
3rd/4th/5th grade girls' travelling basketball
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th/6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7th/8th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
Low numbers have warranted this cancellation.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBBA
@HS/MS Gyms
Set up for GNBL tournament
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
13
7:45am - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Medford
HS & MS Science Olympiad Invitational @ Medford High School. 7:45 am arrival time in Medford. Awards begin at 5 pm.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS Gyms
7th and 8th grade boys' travelling basketball tournament
9:00am - 11:00am
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers 9-10am 1st grade boys and girls 10-11am 2nd grade boys and girls
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Boyceville High School
$10 per Wrestler or $100 Per Team
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Camp Chetek - David Mulder (715) 924-3236
14
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Northern Pride Club Volleyball - Kala Green
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Community Open Gym
15
High School/Middle School - Events
@Hayward
Red Cedar Honors Band
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
3rd & 4th grade girls' travelling basketball
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Spooner Sports Center
4:45pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
5:00pm
District - Events
@HS/MS IMC
Board of Education Meeting - Special Meeting
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS/MS Gyms
All Levels
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
Cadette Girl Scout Meeting (tentative) FACE Room
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
5th Grade Girl Scouts - Roselawn Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades K - 1st
16
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
12:00pm
District - Events
State School Board Convention 1-16-18 - 1-19-18 Milwaukee; quorum of CWASD BOE Members Attending
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
5th/6th grade boys' travelling basketball
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Somerset Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
3rd Grade Brownie Girl Scouts - Roselawn Art Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
5th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Barron MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barron High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:00pm
Hockey
@Spooner Sports Center
Varsity vs. Siren
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cumberland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
17
7:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30 and bring you back to the MS after practice to catch a...
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Spooner Sports Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
8th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
4th grade boys` travelling basketball
18
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
8th grade boys` travelling basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:00pm
Hockey
@Spooner Sports Center
JV vs. Hayward
5:30pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Cumberland High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade boys' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:00pm
Hockey
@Spooner Sports Center
Varsity vs. Hayward
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Parent/Senior Recognition Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
19
2:15pm - 3:20pm
NHS
@HS Gym
Ceremony in the HS gym with a reception to follow in the HS cafeteria.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
Low numbers have warranted this cancellation.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Camp Chetek - HS/MS Gyms Use - David Mulder (715)924-3236
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers 9-10am 1st grade boys and girls 10-11am 2nd grade boys and girls
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS Gyms
5th grade girls' travelling basketball Jamboree
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@St. Croix Falls High School
1:00pm
Hockey
@Becker Big Lake, MN
Varsity
21
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys' Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Community Open Gym
22
7:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
(Cancelled)
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade boys` travelling basketball
3:45pm - 8:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
(Postponed)
@C-W High School/Middle School
HS/MS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades K - 1st
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@MS Gym
8th grade boys` travelling basketball
4:30pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Rice Lake Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@St. Croix Falls High School
5:00pm
Hockey
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
JV vs Ashland
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Low numbers have warranted this cancellation.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:00pm
Hockey
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
Varsity vs Ashland
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
24
7:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@MS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
4th grade boys` travelling basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Activities
@Roselawn Gym
17U Volleyball Club
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
2nd - 5th grade youth wrestling
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community - Events
Northern Pride Club Volleyball - Kala Green
25
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
9:00am
District - Events
@District Conference Room
Link2Learn Governing Board COW Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:00pm
Hockey
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
JV vs. River Falls
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
3rd/4th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
8th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cumberland High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
Girl Scout Troop #3092 - Roselawn - Art Room
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cumberland High School
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Cumberland Hockey Rink
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cumberland High School
Weigh in starts at 4:00
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBBA
@HS/MS Gyms
Set up for GNBL tournament
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
27
High School/Middle School - Events
@Spooner
Middle School Solo Ensemble
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS/MS Gyms
5th and 6th grade boys' travelling basketball tournament
9:00am - 11:00am
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Bulldog Bouncers 9-10am 1st grade boys and girls 10-11am 2nd grade boys and girls
11:00am - 4:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Gym
Camp Chetek - Roselawn Gym Use - David Mulder (715)924-3236
28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Boys' Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@MS Gym
Girls` Open Gym (batting cage will be open)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
Playmakers-3rd & 4th grade boys
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community - Events
@HS/MS Gyms
Community Open Gym
29
7:00am
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@Weight Room
Lifting
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRCH
@Mrs. Weaver's Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
5th grade boys` travelling basketball
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:00pm
District - Events
@HS/MS IMC
Board of Education Meeting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade girls' travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Community - Events
Cadette Girl Scout Meeting (tentative) FACE Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades K - 1st
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
HS Gym
30
7:15am
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
Varsity/JV
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
7th/8th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:00pm
Hockey
@Amery
JV
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Community - Events
@Roselawn Elementary
3rd Grade Brownie Girl Scouts - Roselawn Art Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Roselawn Gym
6th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth - Sports Information
@Wrestling Room
Booster Club Youth Wrestling Grades 2nd - 5th
7:00pm
Hockey
@Amery
Varsity
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys' HS Practice
@HS Gym
All Levels
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' HS Practice
@MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls' MS Practice
@Roselawn Gym
Athletes should ride Rt. 11 to Roselawn. An activity bus will pick up at Roselawn @ 5:30 and bring you back to the MS after practice to catch a...
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Dance - HS Practice
@HS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - HS Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling - MS Practice
@MS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 8:00pm
High School/Middle School - Events
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS/MS
HS/MS Parent Teacher Conferences
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Hockey - V Practice
@Barron Hockey Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@MS Gym
7th grade boys` travelling basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth - Sports Information
@HS Gym
4th grade boys` travelling basketball
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Youth - Sports
District Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?