Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Youth Night
2
8:00am - 8:45pm
FFA Basketball Tournament
@BHS GYM
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
6th Grade Girls
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Weigh Ins: 8:30am Coaches Mtg: 9:00am
3
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Chippewa River Volleyball Club
@BHS GYM
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4
Northlakes Dental Clinic
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 8:00pm
FFA DISTRICT SPEAKING CONTEST
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Regis High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Regis High School
6
EARLY DISMISSAL
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:15pm - 5:45pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
1:30pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - Girls C/JV Practice
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS V PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
6:00pm
WIVL Coaches Meeting
@BHS Classroom
6:30pm
GYM SCHEDULING MEETING FOR COMMUNITY COACHES
Room 131 BHS - Youth VB scheduling
7
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PIE Sweetheart Dance
@BES CAFETERIA
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
9
8:00am
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
Shoot Around
8:00am - 1:30pm
Bloomer Youth Basketball
@BES GYM
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@
2:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Colfax High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Colfax High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Colfax High School
10
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Bloomer Woodticks
@BHS GYM
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Osceola High School
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Osceola High School
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 9:00pm
FORENSICS - SUB-DISTRICTS
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
CHIPPEWA VALLEY COUNCIL - BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
@BES CAFETERIA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
13
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
14
3:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA Speaking Contest
@BHS Classroom
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
Shoot Around
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Regis High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Regis High School
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Senior Night
16
7:00am - 8:00am
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
8:00am - 1:30pm
Bloomer Youth Basketball
@BES GYM
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNEY - 5TH GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
Senior Night
17
11:00am - 1:00pm
Bloomer Woodticks
@BHS GYM
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Chippewa River Volleyball Club
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Chippewa River Volleyball Club
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
18
Duct Work
@BHS Classroom
Room 212
NO SCHOOL - VACATION DAY
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Chippewa River Volleyball Club
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
WIVL 7th Grade Parent Meeting
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
19
3:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Forensics
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
20
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - Girls C/JV Practice
@BES GYM
21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - Girls C/JV Practice
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
22
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
23
11:00am - 3:00pm
Benefit
@
Multiple Location
11:30am
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prescott High School
24
8:00am - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
7th Grade Boys
4:00pm - 5:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:45pm
Men's Community Basketball - Baptist Church
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
26
3:30pm - 5:45pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
27
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:45pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
28
MS Forensics Meet
DeLong Middle School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4H
@BMS LECTURE AREA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?