Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS CC Party
@BES CLASSROOM
Turn in Uniforms
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VOLLEYBALL OPEN GYM
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
6:00pm
Football: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Barron High School
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Barron High School
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
2
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Hatchery Creek County Park
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Barron MS
7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
3
EARLY DISMISSAL
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@3 Lakes
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
Var/JV Pregame
5:00pm
7TH & 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL
At Regis - 7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
(Changed)
@Ladysmith MS
LMS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
VOLLEYBALL OPEN GYM
@BMS GYM ALL
5
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
6
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Cumberland High School
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
7
3:00pm - 4:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
Bloomer will play both 7th & 8th grade at the sametime.
Bloomer will play both 7th & 8th grade at the sametime.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mc Donell Central
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Middle School Football Field
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
7:00pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Football Field
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
7TH & 8TH GRADE FOOTBALL
Location TBD - 7th grade followed by 8th grade
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FCA ACTIVITY
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
Fields of Faith
11
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
Var/JV Pregame
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
Bloomer will play both 7th & 8th grade at the sametime.
Bloomer will play both 7th & 8th grade at the sametime.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
12
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:15pm - 9:00pm
WOMEN'S CLUB ARTS AND CRAFT FAIR
@BES GYM
Set-Up
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Hayward HS
Rod Lundberg Field
13
9:00am - 3:00pm
WOMEN'S CLUB ARTS AND CRAFT FAIR
@BES GYM
FCA Field of Faith
12:00pm
YOUTH FOOTBALL
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
5th/6th grade Tackle FB game.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Youth Flag Football
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
14
3:00pm - 4:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm
BMS BAND CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
16
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BMS LECTURE AREA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
17
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Equestrian Club
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
18
NO SCHOOL - PT CONFERENCES
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES - ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
@BES GYM
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
Var/JV Pregame
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
19
NO SCHOOL - PT CONFERENCES
PT CONFERENCES 8 AM - 12 PM
8:00am - 12:00pm
PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES - ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
@BES GYM
1:00pm - 3:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer High School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
20
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@St Croix Central High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
21
3:00pm - 4:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm
SOFTBALL MEETING
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
Florida Trip Meeting
7:00pm
BASKETBALL PARENT MEETING
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
Players and Parents must attend.
22
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
(Cancelled)
@BES GYM
If no VB practice ONLY
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Women's League of Voters
@BMS LECTURE AREA
7:00pm
BAND & CHOIR CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
23
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FLU CLINIC
@BMS LECTURE AREA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
24
7:00am - 3:30pm
Reality Day
@BHS GYM
7:00am - 5:00pm
Reality Day
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Reality Day
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:43pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@BHS FOOTBALL FIELD
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
25
VOLLEYBALL SECTIONALS
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:43pm - 5:15pm
Football Practice
@BMS FOOTBALL FIELD
Var/JV Pregame
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Osceola High School
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
27
VOLLEYBALL SECTIONALS
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Altoona High School Gym
28
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
29
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy's BB Open Gym
@BHS GYM
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 4:45pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BOY SCOUTS
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
31
4:00pm - 9:00pm
CHAMBER OF COMM. HALLOWEEN PARTY
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
CHAMBER OF COMM. HALLOWEEN PARTY
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?