Bloomer
Sunday, April 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 7:00pmMEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
BMS GYM ALL location
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery, WI
 @ Amery High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Amery, WI
 @ Amery High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Elk Mound  @  Bloomer Baseball Field
BASEBALL FIELDlocationFS
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Elk Mound
 @ Elk Mound Village Park location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
BES GYM location
6:30pm- 9:30pmWOMEN'S CLUB ART AND CRAFT FAIR - SET UP TIME
BMS LIBRARY location

Helen Mears Art Contest

Helen Mears Art Contest

7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm Set-Up for FFA BANQUET  
7:00pmFFA BANQUET
BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA location
10:00pm Tear Down for FFA BANQUET 
7:00pm- 8:30pmPONY LEAGUE BASEBALL
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 7:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 8:00pmMEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
BMS GYM ALL location
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmGIRL SCOUTS TROOP
BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130) location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmWRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Adams/Friendship, Bark River-Harris, Black River Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Escanaba, Gibraltar, Gladstone, Gogebic Miners (Coop Team), Hayward, Kewaunee, Lake Mills, Laona-Wabeno, Little Chute, WI, Loyal, Marshfield, Mauston, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Phillips, Platteville, Prentice, Roncalli, Schaeffer Academy, Spooner, St. Mary's Springs, Thorp, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Wausau West, Whitewater
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
3:30pm- 7:00pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pmTrack: Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barron, Blair-Taylor, Eau Claire Memorial, Fall Creek, Holmen, Hudson, Prairie Farm, Regis, Thorp, Unity
 @ University of Stout - Wisconsin location

STOUT ELITE MEET

STOUT ELITE MEET

3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
4:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Barron, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Hayward, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Spooner, Stanley-Boyd
 @ Cameron High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Fall Creek
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Elk Mound
 @ Elk Mound High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: Boys MS Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spooner
 @ Spooner High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Solo Ensemble Contest

High School

High School

8:00am- 6:00pmWIVL 4th GRADE TOURNEY
BES GYM location

4TH GRADE TOURNEY

4TH GRADE TOURNEY

8:00am- 8:45pmWIVL 6TH GRADE TOURNEY
BMS GYM ALL location