Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
BMS FORENSICS
DeLong
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
2
NO SCHOOL
In-Service Day
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
3
8:00am - 1:30pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
4
1:00pm - 6:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Banquet
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
Boys BB
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
14U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
5
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Cornell High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BES GYM
6
LARGE GROUP MUSIC CONTEST
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Cornell High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
8
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Turtle Lake H.S.
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
9
2:30pm - 11:59pm
Wrestling - Youth Open
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
Brownie Girl Scout
3:15pm - 4:00pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
10
3:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@
Multiple Location
11
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dance Recital Rehearsal - Penni's studio of the Arts
@
Multiple Location
12
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Band Concert
@BHS GYM
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
5:30pm
YOUTH FOOTBALL MEETING
@BHS Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
Pitchers and Catchers
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Sign-Up
@BES CAFETERIA
13
FORENSICS DISTRICT CONTEST - EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL
HS Forensics
EC Memorial
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
Pitchers and Catchers
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@RICE LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Reality Day set-up
@BHS GYM
14
8:00am - 12:00pm
Reality Day
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
Pitchers and Catchers
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 9:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@
Multiple Location
15
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 10:00pm
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Barron High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
Pitchers and Catchers
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
Brownie Girl Scout
3:15pm - 4:15pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cub Scouts - Pinewood Derby
@BES CAFETERIA
Set-Up
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
17
8:00am - 3:00pm
Cub Scouts - Pinewood Derby
@BES CAFETERIA
8:00am - 7:00pm
MUSICAL SET-UP
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MUSICAL
@
Multiple Location
18
6:00am - 10:00pm
MUSICAL
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Christ Lutheran Church
@
Multiple Location
12:30pm - 7:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
3:00pm - 4:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
YOUTH BASEBALL
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
19
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
DRESS REHEARSAL
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BES GYM
20
1:30pm - 8:00pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:30pm
MiniHawk Singing Sensation
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:30pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
21
7:30am - 2:30pm
BLOOD MOBILE
@BHS GYM
Bloomer Drive 8-2
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
22
3:00pm - 8:30pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@
Multiple Location
DRESS REHEARSAL/SHOW
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BMS - Multipurpose Room (Room 130)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/MS
@RICE LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:30pm - 7:30pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
Parent Information Session
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BES GYM
6:30pm
Girls Basketball Banquet
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Play Practice
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING - MIDDLE SCHOOL PRACTICE BOYS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MUSICAL SET-UP
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MUSICAL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
24
6:00am - 10:00pm
MUSICAL
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm
Track: V
@University of Stout - Wisconsin
NORTHERN BADGER "LARGE"
25
6:00am - 10:00pm
MUSICAL
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PONY LEAGUE BASEBALL
@BES GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
26
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
9:00am - 12:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
10:00am - 2:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
4:30pm
Track: V
@UW-EAU CLAIRE
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
27
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
9:00am - 12:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
10:00am - 2:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm
Track: V
@University of Stout - Wisconsin
BLUE DEVIL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Softball Field
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Softball Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
28
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
10:00am - 2:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
29
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
8:00am - 10:00am
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
10:00am - 2:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Arkansaw Elementary School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
6:30pm - 8:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BES GYM
30
NO SCHOOL
Spring Break
8:00am - 10:00am
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
@BES GYM
10:00am - 2:00pm
BASEBALL PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
TRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
31
8:00am - 8:45pm
WIVL 8TH GRADE TOURNEY
@BMS GYM ALL
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?