Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
NO SCHOOL
In-Service Day
10:30am
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:30pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Jugglers - Halftime
2
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BMS GYM ALL
3rd Grade Girls
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BMS GYM ALL
4th Grade Girls
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BMS GYM ALL
4th Grade Boys
8:00am - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
@BMS GYM ALL
4th Grade Boys
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Glenwood City High School
10:00am
BASKETBALL - GIRLS OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
C Team Open Gym
10:00am
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
Shoot Around
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
LOCATION CHANGE- GAME NOW WILL BE PLAYED AT BLOOMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
3
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BHS GYM
4
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith MS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ladysmith High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ladysmith High School
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Cumberland MS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cumberland High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Ladysmith High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cumberland High School
8
6:00am - 7:30am
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 9:00pm
P.I.E. FAMILY FUN NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Jugglers - Halftime
9
10:00am
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
Shoot Around
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Eau Claire North High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Eau Claire North High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@UW-Stout
10
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BHS GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
11
3:00pm - 10:00pm
BAND & CHOIR CONCERT
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
12
3:00pm - 10:00pm
CONCERT SET UP
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mound View Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
13
1:00pm - 7:00pm
BAND BOOSTER CLUB
@BMS LECTURE AREA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
CONCERT SET UP
@BES GYM
Concert Tear Down
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
6:30pm
COMMUNITY COACHES MEETING
@BHS Classroom
Room 131
14
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Parent's Night
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Thrift Sale - Bloomer Choir
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Melrose-Mindoro High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
16
9:00am - 6:00pm
Thrift Sale - Bloomer Choir
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
17
10:00am - 6:00pm
BAND & CHOIR CONCERT
@BHS GYM
Variety
3:00pm - 4:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 9:30pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CUB SCOUTS
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Barron High School
BACC Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barron High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Youth Night
23
24
25
NO SCHOOL
26
NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 10:00am
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
27
NO SCHOOL
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
10:00am - 7:00pm
BLOOD MOBILE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:15pm - 7:30pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
28
NO SCHOOL
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
29
NO SCHOOL
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Altoona Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Altoona High School
Dec 29 Varsity 5:45 Medford vs. New Richmond 7:15 Altoona vs. Bloomer Dec 29 JV 5:45 Altoona vs. Bloomer 7:15 Medford vs. New Richmond
30
10:00am - 12:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Altoona Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Altoona High School
Dec 30 Games Varsity 5:45 the 2 non winning teams from the Dec 29 games will play 7:15 the 2 winning teams from the Dec 29 games will play JV will play opposit...
31
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?