Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boy's BB Open Gym
@BHS GYM
2
STATE VOLLEYBALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
(Changed)
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
YOUTH WRESTLING
@BES CAFETERIA
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3
STATE VOLLEYBALL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Middle School FFA
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
4
STATE VOLLEYBALL
5
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Boy's BB Open Gym
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
6
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7
3:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Mayo Health Cooking Class
@BHS Classroom
Foods Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boy's BB Open Gym
@BHS GYM
8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
10
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 9:00pm
P.I.E. FAMILY FUN NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
11
8:00am - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Fall Creek Middle School
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Fall Creek High School
12
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
13
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
14
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Barron MS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS JV PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
16
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
17
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Chippewa Falls High School
18
19
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
20
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
21
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Regis High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
22
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BHS GYM
NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 10:00am
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
8:00am - 10:00am
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BMS GYM ALL
23
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BHS GYM
NO SCHOOL
24
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BHS GYM
NO SCHOOL
25
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BHS GYM
26
GYM FLOOR RE-FINISHING
@BHS GYM
12:00pm - 1:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:30pm - 3:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
27
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
29
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
30
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 4:40pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: B/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?