Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
2
9:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Football: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:10pm
Football: B/JV
@Somerset High School
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
3
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Hatchery Creek County Park
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Colfax Elementary School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Dig Pink/Senior Night
4
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Baldwin-Woodville High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
6
BAND RETREAT GRADES 7/8
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Hayward HS
Rod Lundberg Field
7
Band Retreat - HS
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
8
Band Retreat - HS
2:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
9
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
Both CF freshman teams will compete vs Elk Mound's C Team and also Bloomer's JV team
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CUB SCOUTS
@BES CAFETERIA
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Barron High School
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Hayward HS
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Cumberland MS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Barron High School
BACC Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Barron High School
BACC Gym
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
11
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
12
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 10:00pm
VOLLEYBALL HON QUAD
@BMS GYM ALL
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
FULL GYM
13
3:00pm - 10:00pm
WOMEN'S CLUB ART AND CRAFT FAIR - SET UP TIME
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
14
9:00pm - 3:00pm
WOMEN'S CLUB ARTS AND CRAFT FAIR
@
Multiple Location
15
2:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
16
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Band Concert
@BMS GYM ALL
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Chippewa Falls High School - Dorais Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
6:30pm
FINANCIAL AID NIGHT
@BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA
17
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CUB SCOUTS
@
Multiple Location
18
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FLU CLINIC
@BMS LECTURE AREA
USING STAGE
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
19
VOLLEYBALL REGIONALS
4:00pm - 8:00pm
PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
20
NO SCHOOL
Parent/Teacher Conferences 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:30pm - 2:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Hatchery Creek County Park
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer High School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
21
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
22
2:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
23
3:00pm - 10:00pm
BAND & CHOIR CONCERT
@BHS GYM
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - High School Practice
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
24
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:30pm
BOY SCOUTS
@
Multiple Location
25
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
26
VOLLEYBALL SECTIONALS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 3RD GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. GIRLS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
27
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 9:00pm
P.I.E. FAMILY FUN NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Osceola High School
28
VOLLEYBALL SECTIONALS
29
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
30
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Phoeinix Gymnastics Club - practice
@BHS GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
31
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS BOYS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 10:00pm
CHAMBER OF COMM. HALLOWEEN PARTY
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?