Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Athletic Fields
2
3
4
NO SCHOOL
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
5:00pm
Football: B/C
@Northwestern High School
Gordon L. Nelson Athletic Complex
7:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Gordon L. Nelson Athletic Complex
6
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Three Lakes Ski Trail
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
8
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
9
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Fall Creek High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hudson Middle School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Hudson High School
10
11
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Regis High School
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Menomonie - Don & Nona Williams Football Stadium
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
12
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@UW Barron County Campus
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Amery High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@North Park Tennis Courts Amery
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CUB SCOUTS
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Parents Night
13
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
6:00pm
GYM SCHEDULING MEETING FOR COMMUNITY COACHES
@BHS Classroom
14
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bloomer High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
15
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 9:00pm
P.I.E. FAMILY FUN NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Cumberland High School
Endeavor Stadium
16
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Eau Claire North High School
17
1:00pm - 3:00pm
4H
@BMS GYM ALL
18
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Carson Park
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Regis High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer Middle School
Gym
LOCATION CHANGE- from Bloomer Middle School to Bloomer High School
LOCATION CHANGE- from Bloomer Middle School to Bloomer High School
6:00pm
Football: B/C
@Ladysmith High School
19
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@DURAND
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Barron High School
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
20
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
21
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Mondovi High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@BES CAFETERIA
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
Homecoming
23
9:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Medford Middle School
24
2:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
BOYS
25
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Cumberland Golf Club
5:00pm
Football: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Bloomer Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK / VARSITY FIELD
26
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Bloomer High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
27
3:30pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
28
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Barron City Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Ladysmith High School
5:00pm
Volleyball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hayward HS
RJS Gymnasium
29
3:15pm - 4:45pm
VOLLEYBALL - MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - C TEAM PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE - JV / V TEAMS
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
Homecoming
30
9:00am
Volleyball: G/C
@Chippewa Falls Middle School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?