Bloomer
Saturday, April 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
HS Solo & Ensemble

Rice Lake, time TBD

Rice Lake, time TBD

8:00am- 9:00pmVOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT
BES GYM, BMS GYM ALL location
Sunday, April 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pm13U BASEBALL
BES GYM location
4:30pm- 10:00pmMEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
BMS GYM ALL location
Monday, April 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTRACK- MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Elk Mound
 @ Elk Mound Village Park location
5:30pm- 6:30pmGNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
BES CAFETERIA location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBloomer Women's Club
BMS LIBRARY location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 4TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTRACK- MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Eau Claire North, Ellsworth Community Schools, Elmwood/Plum City (WI), Menomonie, River Falls, Saint Croix Central
 @ UW River Falls location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. McDonell Central  @  Bloomer Baseball Field
BASEBALL FIELDlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 8TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmSINGING SENSATION YOUTH CHOIR
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTRACK- MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
Thursday, April 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmGIRL SCOUTS TROOP
BMS CAFETERIA, BMS LECTURE AREA location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTRACK- MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Prescott
 @ Prescott Intermediate School location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Prescott
 @ Prescott Intermediate School location
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 8:00pmMeth Town Hall Meeting
BMS CAFETERIA, BMS LECTURE AREA location

This event is to help make the public aware of the critical methamphetamine issue we have in our community and the effects on everyone.

This event is to help make the public aware of the critical methamphetamine issue we have in our community and the effects on everyone.

7:00pmFFA BANQUET
BHS CAFETERIA / STAGE AREA, BHS ENTRY WAY location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 5TH GRADE
BES GYM location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
BMS GYM ALL location
Friday, April 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
12:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Calumet, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Gibraltar, Greenwood, Hayward, Hurley, Lake Mills, Laona-Wabeno, Loyal, Mauston, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Platteville, Roncalli, Saint Croix Central, Schaeffer Academy, St. Mary's Springs, Stoughton, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Whitewater
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
12:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Calumet, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Gibraltar, Greenwood, Hayward, Hurley, Lake Mills, Laona-Wabeno, Loyal, Mauston, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, New Richmond, Platteville, Roncalli, Saint Croix Central, Schaeffer Academy, St. Mary's Springs, Stoughton, Three Lakes/Phelps, Union Grove, Viroqua, Whitewater
 @ Woodside Sports Complex location
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Amery, WI, Baldwin-Woodville, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Clear Lake, Colfax, Cumberland, Durand, Ellsworth Community Schools, Glenwood City, Grantsburg, Hudson, Mondovi, New Richmond, Osceola, Prescott, Rice Lake, River Falls, Saint Croix Central, Somerset, Spring Valley, Tomah
 @ Bristol Ridge Golf Course School location
3:00pm- 11:00pmMUSIC CONCERT SET UP
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 6:30pmBASEBALL PRACTICE
BHS GYM location
3:30pm- 6:00pmSOFTBALL PRACTICE
BES GYM location
3:30pm- 5:30pmTRACK - HIGH SCHOOL PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTRACK- MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS/GIRLS PRACTICE
BMS GYM ALL location
6:00pm- 8:30pm8th GRADE SPRING FORMAL
BMS CAFETERIA, BMS GYM ALL, BMS LECTURE AREA location