Skip to content
Bloomer (FOOTBALL & MS ONLY)
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
2
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Cameron Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spooner Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY VOLLEYBALL
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spooner High School
SHS - Gymnasium
3
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Eau Claire Memorial High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Youth Night
4
8:00am - 10:00am
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
8:00am - 12:00pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BES GYM
9:00am
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Barron High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Gym
5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
2:30pm - 4:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
13U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
6
MS Band/Choir Solo and Ensemble
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Regis High School
C-Team game at IC
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Regis High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Regis High School
7
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Healthy Heart Night
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY VOLLEYBALL
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
Parents Night Halftime - Youth Gymnastics
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
9
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:45pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Hayward Middle School
Main Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BHS GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Barron High School
BACC Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barron High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barron High School
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Wrestling Practice - Varsity/JV
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 9:00pm
P.I.E. FAMILY FUN NIGHT
@BES CAFETERIA
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Medford Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Medford Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Northwestern High School
Upper Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Medford High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northwestern High School
Lower Gym
11
8:00am - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
12
12:00pm - 1:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
12:00pm - 1:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. GIRLS
@BMS GYM ALL
1:30pm - 3:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
2:00pm - 4:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
13U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
13
FORENSICS - SUB-DISTRICTS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - MS GIRLS PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Spooner Middle School
SMS - Antholz Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Altoona High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Altoona High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BHS GYM
7:00pm
P.I.E. MEETING
@BES CAFETERIA
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Altoona High School
14
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball - Middle School: G/MS
@Bloomer Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Elementary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Halftime - Youth Gymnastics
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BES GYM
16
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY VOLLEYBALL
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
FULL GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY VOLLEYBALL
@BES CAFETERIA
Coaches Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 8TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@BES GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bloomer High School
Senior Night
8:00pm - 11:00pm
MORP Dance
18
8:00am - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Pee Wee Sports
@BHS GYM
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@McDonell Central High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Gym
Halftime - Youth Gymnastics
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomer High School
Halftime - Youth Gymnastics
19
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
13U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS V PRACTICE
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY VOLLEYBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
Coaches Meeting
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Osceola High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osceola High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osceola High School
21
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS C PRACTICE
@BMS GYM ALL
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BES GYM
23
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomer Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bloomer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomer High School
Senior Night
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. GIRLS
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Altoona High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
25
8:00am - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BHS GYM
8:00am - 6:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@
Multiple Location
26
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - 3rd Grade Girls 3/3
@BMS GYM ALL
12:00pm - 2:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 6TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
13U BASEBALL
@BES GYM
4:30pm - 10:00pm
MEN'S LEAGUE BASKETBALL
@BMS GYM ALL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BES GYM
27
3:15pm - 5:00pm
BMS TALENT SHOW
@BMS LECTURE AREA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS V PRACTICE
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 5TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 6TH GRADE
@BES GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
5th GR YOUTH VOLLEYBALL
@BES CAFETERIA
28
7:00am - 7:45am
BASEBALL / SOFTBALL OPEN GYM
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - BOYS PRACTICE V / JV TEAMS
@BHS GYM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL - GIRLS V PRACTICE
@BES GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
4H
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 7TH GR. BOYS
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BLOOMER INTENSITY VOLLEYBALL
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
WIVL VOLLEYBALL 7TH GRADE
@BMS GYM ALL
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BHS WRESTLING ROOM
6:30pm - 7:30pm
GNBL BASKETBALL 4TH GR. BOYS
@BES CAFETERIA
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BLACKHAWK ELITE VB
@BHS GYM
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Event Categories
-All-
Athletics - HS
Athletics - Community
Bloomer Elementary School
ES Staff Activities
School Pictures
ES Student Activities
Bloomer High School
HS Student Activities
HS COMMUNITY EVENTS
HS Staff Activities
Bloomer Middle School
MS COMMUNITY EVENTS
MS Staff Activity
MS Student Activities
Community Events
Concerts - All Levels
Early Dismissal
End of term
Inservice
No School
Parent/School Events - All Levels
Practice Schedules
Wisconsin Observance Days
Athletics - MS
Athletics - Youth
Community Youth Organizations
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?